Alexander Rustemov

Country

RUS

Birth Year

1973

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

4119002

FIDE ratings

2525

Classical

Published FIDE

2494

Rapid

Published FIDE

—

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2625 Apr 2001
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
6874

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
2101 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 5 Viktor Skliarov Alexander Rustemov 1-0 30 Open
2102 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 4 Roberto Carlos Gomez Ledo Alexander Rustemov 1/2-1/2 54 Open
2103 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 3 Alexander Rustemov Lovro Novosel 1/2-1/2 53 Open
2104 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 2 Alexei Belov Alexander Rustemov 1/2-1/2 35 Open
2105 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 1 Alexander Rustemov Marton Gabor Foldes 1-0 51 Open
2106 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 11 Alexander Rustemov Matyas Palczert 1-0 84 Open
2107 2025-10-07 Titled Tue 7th Oct 2025 chess.com INT 10 Karina Ambartsumova Alexander Rustemov 0-1 57 Open
2108 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 9 Ante Brkic Alexander Rustemov 0-1 43 Open
2109 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 8 Alexander Rustemov Duc Minh Lai 1/2-1/2 47 Open
2110 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 7 Dang Hoang Son Alexander Rustemov 1-0 24 Open
2111 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 6 Alexander Rustemov Pranesh M 0-1 40 Open
2112 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 5 Damian Lewtak Alexander Rustemov 0-1 20 Open
2113 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 4 Alexander Rustemov Matthias Bluebaum 1/2-1/2 53 Open
2114 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 3 Jan-Krzysztof Duda Alexander Rustemov 1/2-1/2 56 Open
2115 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 2 Alexander Rustemov Yusuf Kerem Ilgaz 1-0 57 Open
2116 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 1 Mahsa Alavi Alexander Rustemov 0-1 28 Open
2117 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 11 Alexander Rustemov Kacper Drozdowski 1/2-1/2 68 Open
2118 2025-09-30 Titled Tue 30th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 10 Alexander Rustemov Aljoscha Feuerstack 1-0 26 Open
2119 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 9 Andrey Esipenko Alexander Rustemov 1-0 68 Open
2120 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 8 Alexander Rustemov Seyed Abolfazl Moosavifar 1-0 57 Open
2121 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 7 Alexei Gubajdullin Alexander Rustemov 0-1 82 Open
2122 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 6 Alexander Rustemov Vincent Keymer 0-1 88 Open
2123 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 5 Alexander Rustemov Alexandros Papasimakopoulos 1-0 75 Open
2124 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 4 Yihan Meng Alexander Rustemov 0-1 72 Open
2125 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 3 Alexander Rustemov Aansh Nandan Nerurkar 1-0 81 Open
2126 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 2 Haoxiang Jia Alexander Rustemov 1-0 70 Open
2127 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 1 Alexander Rustemov Nikolai Vlassov 1-0 49 Open
2128 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 11 Alexander Rustemov Erigaisi Arjun 0-1 48 Open
2129 2025-09-23 Titled Tue 23rd Sep 2025 chess.com INT 10 Zachary Tanenbaum Alexander Rustemov 0-1 47 Open
2130 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 9 Dang Hoang Son Alexander Rustemov 0-1 31 Open
2131 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 8 Alexander Rustemov Tuan Minh Le 0-1 61 Open
2132 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 7 Rohit S Alexander Rustemov 0-1 79 Open
2133 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 6 Shanglei Lu Alexander Rustemov 1-0 25 Open
2134 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 5 Alexander Rustemov Augustin Droin 1-0 44 Open
2135 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 4 Alexei Belov Alexander Rustemov 0-1 48 Open
2136 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 3 Alexander Rustemov Andrey Esipenko 0-1 64 Open
2137 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 2 Andrii Diachek Alexander Rustemov 0-1 100 Open
2138 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 1 Alexander Rustemov Stephan Becking 1-0 82 Open
2139 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 11 Alexander Rustemov Narayanan S L 0-1 53 Open
2140 2025-09-16 Titled Tue 16th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 10 Jens E Ingebretsen Alexander Rustemov 0-1 32 Open
2141 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 9 Alexander Rustemov Kaan Ozcan 1-0 32 Open
2142 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 8 Andrei Negrean Alexander Rustemov 0-1 40 Open
2143 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 7 Alexander Rustemov Andrey Esipenko 0-1 79 Open
2144 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 6 Alikhan Khazhatuly Alexander Rustemov 0-1 49 Open
2145 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 5 Alexander Rustemov Matthias Bluebaum 0-1 48 Open
2146 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 4 Luong Phuong Hanh Alexander Rustemov 0-1 45 Open
2147 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 3 Alexander Rustemov Reza Mahdavi 0-1 37 Open
2148 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 2 Alexander Rustemov Hlib Yeropunov 1-0 35 Open
2149 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 1 Viktor N. Parfenov Alexander Rustemov 0-1 53 Open
2150 2025-09-09 Titled Tue 9th Sep 2025 chess.com INT 11 Renato Terry Alexander Rustemov 1-0 53 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker