Antonio Arencibia Monduy

Country

USA

Birth Year

1984

Gender

M

Title

Candidate Master

FIDE ID

3507939

USCF ID

15069011

USCF Rating

2198

FIDE ratings

2115

Classical

Published FIDE

—

Rapid

Published FIDE

—

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2209 Mar 2011
Recorded years
2003–2026
Archived games
728

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

USCF rating history

View rating lists

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
701 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 6 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Dmitry Andreikin 0-1 35 Open
702 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 6 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Lev Zverev 1-0 48 Open
703 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 5 Mykola Bodnar Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 28 Open
704 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 5 Abdulla Gadimbayli Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 37 Open
705 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 4 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Martin Horak 1/2-1/2 74 Open
706 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 4 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Nodirbek Abdusattorov 1-0 59 Open
707 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 3 Renato Terry Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 43 Open
708 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 3 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Alicja Sliwicka 0-1 34 Open
709 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 2 Anna Shukhman Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 25 Open
710 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 2 Jorden Van Foreest Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 41 Open
711 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 1 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Wellington S. Albuquerque Junior 1-0 28 Open
712 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 1 Matei-Valeriu Mogirzan Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 38 Open
713 2020-07-14 33rd Leon Blitz Open 2020 chess.com INT 10 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Pavel Eljanov 0-1 54 Open
714 2020-07-14 Titled Tuesday 14th July chess.com INT 10 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Farid Mustafayev 0-1 33 Open
715 2020-07-05 XX Rio Grande Domingo Int lichess.org INT 3 Federico Torres Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 1 Open
716 2020-07-05 XX Rio Grande Domingo Int lichess.org INT 2 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Unidentified player 1-0 33 Open
717 2020-06-16 Titled Tuesday 16th June chess.com INT 1 Luca Suvorov Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 42 Open
718 2014-09-17 US Chess League 2014 ICC INT 4 Kevin Mo Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 44 Open
719 2014-09-10 US Chess League 2014 ICC INT 3 Michael Bodek Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 38 Open
720 2014-08-03 115th US Open 2014 Orlando USA 9 Jeremy Madison Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 43 Open
721 2014-08-02 115th US Open 2014 Orlando USA 8 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Andres Hernandez 1-0 54 Open
722 2014-08-01 115th US Open 2014 Orlando USA 7 James Tarjan Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 72 Open
723 2014-08-01 115th US Open 2014 Orlando USA 5 Unidentified player Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 22 Open
724 2013-10-23 US Chess League 2013 chess.com INT 9 Joshua Mu Antonio Arencibia Monduy 1-0 21 Open
725 2013-10-17 US Chess League 2013 chess.com INT 8 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Tyler B Hughes 0-1 69 Open
726 2013-10-09 US Chess League 2013 chess.com INT 7 Justus Williams Antonio Arencibia Monduy 0-1 39 Open
727 2013-09-11 US Chess League 2013 chess.com INT 3 Antonio Arencibia Monduy William Duckworth 1/2-1/2 67 Open
728 2013-08-27 US Chess League 2013 chess.com INT 1 Antonio Arencibia Monduy Joshua Mu 1-0 63 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker