Pouria Darini

Country

IRI

Birth Year

1991

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

12502200

FIDE ratings

2382

Classical

Published FIDE

2543

Rapid

Published FIDE

2412

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#2027
National rank · IRI
#28

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2548 Jun 2013
Recorded years
2002–2026
Archived games
581

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
101 2019-09-26 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 8.12 Pouria Darini Kulkarni Bhakti 1-0 104 Open
102 2019-09-25 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 7.1 Qi Xi Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 64 Open
103 2019-09-24 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 6.5 Pouria Darini Ortik Nigmatov 0-1 46 Open
104 2019-09-23 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 5.6 Changren Dai Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 58 Open
105 2019-09-22 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 4.11 Pouria Darini Bazar Khatanbaatar 1-0 51 Open
106 2019-09-21 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 3.13 Sevara Tashpulatova Pouria Darini 0-1 47 Open
107 2019-09-20 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 2.3 Pouria Darini Mikhail Al. Antipov 0-1 78 Open
108 2019-09-19 SCO Open 2019 Qingdao CHN 1.18 Nadezhda Antonova Pouria Darini 0-1 57 Open
109 2019-09-18 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 9.11 Pouria Darini Zhonghan Ma 1/2-1/2 42 Open
110 2019-09-17 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 8.8 Mikhail Kobalia Pouria Darini 0-1 47 Open
111 2019-09-17 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 7.8 Pouria Darini Omer Khan 1-0 31 Open
112 2019-09-17 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 6.11 Jinshi Bai Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 28 Open
113 2019-09-16 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 5.5 Pouria Darini Sarvinoz Kurbonboeva 1-0 17 Open
114 2019-09-16 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 4.14 Krishna C R G Pouria Darini 0-1 43 Open
115 2019-09-15 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 3.2 Amin Kabilov Pouria Darini 0-1 91 Open
116 2019-09-15 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 2.14 Pouria Darini Sergei Zhigalko 1/2-1/2 34 Open
117 2019-09-15 SCO Teams 2019 Qingdao CHN 1.5 Begimai Zairbek kyzy Pouria Darini 0-1 23 Open
118 2019-08-29 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 9.4 Noe Tutisani Pouria Darini 1-0 58 Open
119 2019-08-28 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 8.1 Pouria Darini Arash Daghli 1/2-1/2 57 Open
120 2019-08-27 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 7.2 Pouria Darini Amir Mohammad Hamidi 0-1 53 Open
121 2019-08-26 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 6.3 Susanna Gaboyan Pouria Darini 0-1 25 Open
122 2019-08-26 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 5.4 Nima Hosseinzadeh Pouria Darini 0-1 43 Open
123 2019-08-25 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 4.2 Pouria Darini Bardia Veisi 1/2-1/2 77 Open
124 2019-08-24 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 3.1 Pouria Darini Akar Ali Salih Salih 1/2-1/2 31 Open
125 2019-08-24 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 2.4 Arad Nazari Pouria Darini 0-1 45 Open
126 2019-08-23 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 Khomeyn IRI 1.4 Pouria Darini Hamed Behroozi Moghaddam 1-0 21 Open
127 2019-04-09 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 9.2 Pouria Darini Prince Daniel Mulenga 1-0 37 Open
128 2019-04-08 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 8.16 V Pranav Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 109 Open
129 2019-04-07 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 7.29 Pouria Darini Dravid Shailesh 1-0 38 Open
130 2019-04-06 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 6.37 Anish Gandhi Pouria Darini 0-1 58 Open
131 2019-04-06 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 5.25 Pouria Darini Bharath Subramaniyam H 1-0 37 Open
132 2019-04-04 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 4.26 Raahil Mullick Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 31 Open
133 2019-04-03 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 3.8 Pouria Darini Alan Pichot 0-1 34 Open
134 2019-04-02 21st Dubai Open 2019 Dubai UAE 2.33 Praveen Kumar C Pouria Darini 0-1 33 Open
135 2019-03-30 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 9.32 Angela Franco Valencia Pouria Darini 0-1 62 Open
136 2019-03-29 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 8.21 Pouria Darini G.A. Stany 0-1 42 Open
137 2019-03-28 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 7.22 Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 78 Open
138 2019-03-27 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 6.27 Pouria Darini Ajay Karthikeyan 1-0 37 Open
139 2019-03-26 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 5.35 Jain Jeet Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 35 Open
140 2019-03-25 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 4.39 Pouria Darini Krithigga K 1-0 39 Open
141 2019-03-24 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 3.16 Hao Wang Pouria Darini 1-0 26 Open
142 2019-03-23 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 2.45 Rohit S Pouria Darini 0-1 30 Open
143 2019-03-22 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 Sharjah UAE 1.43 Pouria Darini Pankit Mota 1/2-1/2 59 Open
144 2019-03-07 9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 Mashhad IRI 8.5 Maziar Bagheri Pouria Darini 1-0 55 Open
145 2019-03-02 9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 Mashhad IRI 2.4 Pouria Darini Mohammad Miran Khademi 0-1 50 Open
146 2019-02-10 27th Fajr Open 2019 Tehran IRI 8.8 Pouria Darini Mahdi Gholami Orimi 0-1 33 Open
147 2019-02-09 27th Fajr Open 2019 Tehran IRI 7.5 Samvel Ter-Sahakyan Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 74 Open
148 2019-02-03 ch-IRI 2019 Bushehr IRI 11.2 Mersad Khodashenas Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 23 Open
149 2019-02-02 ch-IRI 2019 Bushehr IRI 10.6 Pouria Darini Ehsan Ghaem Maghami 1/2-1/2 42 Open
150 2019-02-01 ch-IRI 2019 Bushehr IRI 9.1 Pouria Darini Arash Tahbaz 0-1 53 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker