Vladimir Shkuratov

Country

RUS

Birth Year

2005

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

44158190

FIDE ratings

2314

Classical

Published FIDE

2290

Rapid

Published FIDE

2236

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#3637
National rank · RUS
#151

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2314 Sep 2026
Recorded years
2016–2026
Archived games
128

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
51 2024-04-22 MSU Cup 2024 Moscow RUS 2.1 Vladimir Shkuratov Samandar Shermuhammadov 1/2-1/2 80 Open
52 2024-04-22 MSU Cup 2024 Moscow RUS 1.9 Vadim Zvjaginsev Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 43 Open
53 2023-10-29 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 9.13 Alexander Sharikov Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 36 Open
54 2023-10-28 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 8.18 Vladimir Shkuratov Zhanna Lesnykh 1-0 49 Open
55 2023-10-27 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 7.17 Arthur Muromtsev Vladimir Shkuratov 1/2-1/2 84 Open
56 2023-10-26 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 6.5 Vladimir Shkuratov Nikita Afanasiev 0-1 45 Open
57 2023-10-25 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 5.14 Marina Kuznetsova Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 58 Open
58 2023-10-24 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 4.14 Vladimir Shkuratov Yaroslav Smirnov 1/2-1/2 60 Open
59 2023-10-23 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 3.16 Zakhar Ryumin Vladimir Shkuratov 1/2-1/2 41 Open
60 2023-10-22 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 2.19 Vladimir Shkuratov Anton Litvinov 1-0 58 Open
61 2023-10-21 Chigorin Memorial 2023 St Petersburg RUS 1.21 Nikolay Dushin Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 66 Open
62 2023-10-19 TCh-RUS Rapid 2023 Sochi RUS 9.26 Mikhail Demidov Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 38 Open
63 2023-10-18 TCh-RUS Rapid 2023 Sochi RUS 1.22 Vladimir Shkuratov Arsen Kukhmazov 1/2-1/2 49 Open
64 2023-10-17 TCh-RUS Blitz 2023 Sochi RUS 1.2 Dmitry Andreikin Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 40 Open
65 2023-10-15 ch-RUS Rapid 2023 Sochi RUS 3.18 Erik Obgolts Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 57 Open
66 2023-10-14 ch-RUS Blitz 2023 Sochi RUS 9.24 Vladimir Shkuratov Kirill Shubin 1/2-1/2 37 Open
67 2023-10-14 ch-RUS Blitz 2023 Sochi RUS 11.3 Vladimir Shkuratov Maxim Novikov 1/2-1/2 35 Open
68 2023-10-14 ch-RUS Blitz 2023 Sochi RUS 10.26 Evgeny A. Levin Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 35 Open
69 2023-10-14 ch-RUS Blitz 2023 Sochi RUS 1.7 Artyom Timofeev Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 80 Open
70 2023-07-23 19th Moscow Open A 2023 Moscow RUS 9.21 Aktilek Teiitbaev Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 40 Open
71 2023-07-22 19th Moscow Open A 2023 Moscow RUS 8.14 Vladimir Shkuratov Evgeny Kolesnikov 1/2-1/2 52 Open
72 2023-07-20 19th Moscow Open A 2023 Moscow RUS 4.1 Vladimir Shkuratov Ivan Rozum 0-1 34 Open
73 2022-10-30 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 9.43 Kirill Tambovskii Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 51 Open
74 2022-10-29 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 8.2 Vladimir Shkuratov Anna Zhurova 0-1 53 Open
75 2022-10-28 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 7.21 Danila Sutormin Vladimir Shkuratov 1/2-1/2 60 Open
76 2022-10-27 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 6.43 Gleb Buyanov Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 35 Open
77 2022-10-26 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 5.25 Vladimir Shkuratov Alexander Bulavin 1/2-1/2 41 Open
78 2022-10-25 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 4.56 Vasily Romanov Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 36 Open
79 2022-10-24 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 3.22 Vladimir Shkuratov Andrei Kovalev 0-1 46 Open
80 2022-10-23 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 2.12 Sergey Volkov Vladimir Shkuratov 1/2-1/2 92 Open
81 2022-10-22 Chigorin Memorial 2022 St Petersburg RUS 1.73 Vladimir Shkuratov Gleb Kasintsov 1-0 43 Open
82 2021-10-22 Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem lichess.org INT 6 Dheeraj Shriram Prashanth Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 63 Open
83 2021-10-22 Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem lichess.org INT 5 Aleksandr Lilov Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 35 Open
84 2021-10-22 Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem lichess.org INT 4 Vladimir Shkuratov Roman Ganzhurov 1/2-1/2 26 Open
85 2021-10-22 Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem lichess.org INT 3 Vladimir Shkuratov Anatoly Alekseev 1-0 34 Open
86 2021-10-22 Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem lichess.org INT 2 Maksim Al Rybakov Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 76 Open
87 2021-10-22 Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem lichess.org INT 1 Vladimir Shkuratov Pavel Egorov 0-1 37 Open
88 2021-06-26 Lobanov Memorial Blitz Sochi RUS 9.8 Vladimir Shkuratov Irina Baraeva 1-0 62 Open
89 2021-06-26 Lobanov Memorial Blitz Sochi RUS 8.8 David Kaufman Vladimir Shkuratov 1/2-1/2 40 Open
90 2021-06-26 Lobanov Memorial Blitz Sochi RUS 2.2 Vadim Moiseenko Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 50 Open
91 2021-06-26 Lobanov Memorial Blitz Sochi RUS 11.8 Vladimir Shkuratov Damir Ismagilov 0-1 53 Open
92 2021-06-26 Lobanov Memorial Blitz Sochi RUS 10.4 Aleksandr Esipenko Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 38 Open
93 2021-06-25 Lobanov Memorial Rapid Sochi RUS 6.1 Vladimir Mikhailovsky Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 47 Open
94 2021-06-24 Lobanov Memorial Rapid Sochi RUS 2.8 David Zakaryan Vladimir Shkuratov 1-0 53 Open
95 2019-10-12 Chigorin Memorial 2019 St Petersburg RUS 8.146 Anastasia Kudryavtseva Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 55 Open
96 2019-10-11 Chigorin Memorial 2019 St Petersburg RUS 7.107 Vladimir Shkuratov Viacheslav Dudarev 0-1 53 Open
97 2019-10-10 Chigorin Memorial 2019 St Petersburg RUS 6.147 Sergey Timirev Vladimir Shkuratov 0-1 33 Open
98 2019-10-09 Chigorin Memorial 2019 St Petersburg RUS 5.113 Vladimir Shkuratov Aldar Indzhiev 0-1 60 Open
99 2019-10-08 Chigorin Memorial 2019 St Petersburg RUS 4.105 Ilja Biriukov Vladimir Shkuratov 1/2-1/2 42 Open
100 2019-10-07 Chigorin Memorial 2019 St Petersburg RUS 3.94 Vladimir Shkuratov Damir Ismagilov 0-1 41 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker