Adrian Martinez Fernandez

Country

ESP

Birth Year

2001

Gender

M

Title

International Master

FIDE ID

32049048

FIDE ratings

2404

Classical

Published FIDE

2320

Rapid

Published FIDE

2215

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2421 Sep 2023
Recorded years
2012–2026
Archived games
508

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
401 2019-08-09 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 8.28 Mateusz Brozyna Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 58 Open
402 2019-08-08 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 7.14 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Artur Gaifullin 0-1 72 Open
403 2019-08-07 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 6.33 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Natan Pirard 1-0 27 Open
404 2019-08-06 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 5.13 Szymon Gumularz Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 23 Open
405 2019-08-05 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 4.3 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Pau Toquero Gracia 1-0 52 Open
406 2019-08-04 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 3.11 Luis Engel Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 34 Open
407 2019-08-03 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 2.29 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Isak Storme 1-0 34 Open
408 2019-08-02 29th EY Open U18 2019 Bratislava SVK 1.42 Eduard Panko Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 94 Open
409 2019-07-27 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 9.2 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Inigo Ortin Blanco 1/2-1/2 35 Open
410 2019-07-26 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 8.2 Manuel Munoz Pelaez Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 41 Open
411 2019-07-26 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 7.2 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Hector Fernando Gomez Sanjuan 1-0 48 Open
412 2019-07-25 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 6.1 Pedro Antonio Gines Esteo Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 17 Open
413 2019-07-24 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 5.2 Francisco Miguel Callejas Rojas Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 38 Open
414 2019-07-24 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 4.6 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Jordi Amengual Perello 1-0 76 Open
415 2019-07-23 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 3.5 Abel Lazaro Pujol Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 86 Open
416 2019-07-22 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 2.5 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Alvaro Guillermo Gonzalez 1-0 60 Open
417 2019-07-22 ch-ESP U18 2019 Salobrena ESP 1.7 Alvaro Roa Ribera Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 27 Open
418 2019-06-28 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 9.6 Pablo Ollier Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 74 Open
419 2019-06-27 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 8.6 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Matthias Roeder 1/2-1/2 60 Open
420 2019-06-26 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 7.8 Tamara Vilerte Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 48 Open
421 2019-06-25 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 6.11 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Juan Andres Cabanas Bravo 1-0 24 Open
422 2019-06-24 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 5.9 Jon Lagos Lejarraga Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 33 Open
423 2019-06-23 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 4.2 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Harutyun Barseghyan 1/2-1/2 39 Open
424 2019-06-23 29th Gros Open 2019 Donostia ESP 3.5 Ilmars Starostits Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 83 Open
425 2019-04-28 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 7.6 Mario Basto Auzmendi Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 29 Open
426 2019-04-27 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 6.4 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Pablo Urriza Iricibar 0-1 65 Open
427 2019-04-26 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 5.5 Modesto Perez Fernandez Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 45 Open
428 2019-04-25 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 4.8 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Jose Ramon Ros Eskisabel 1-0 41 Open
429 2019-04-24 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 3.5 Juan Manuel Ruiz Abad Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 56 Open
430 2019-04-23 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 2.1 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Marc Narciso Dublan 0-1 84 Open
431 2019-04-22 ch-Basque 2019 Getxo ESP 1.6 Erlantz Miguelez Garcia Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 52 Open
432 2019-04-21 46th La Roda Open 2019 La Roda ESP 9.7 Angel Espinosa Aranda Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 20 Open
433 2019-04-20 46th La Roda Open 2019 La Roda ESP 6.2 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Antonio P Santos 1/2-1/2 62 Open
434 2019-04-19 46th La Roda Open 2019 La Roda ESP 5.5 Boris Grachev Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 49 Open
435 2019-04-19 46th La Roda Open 2019 La Roda ESP 4.19 Pablo Aymerich Rosell Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 62 Open
436 2019-03-17 29th Paz de Ziganda 2019 Villava ESP 8.3 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Ilmars Starostits 0-1 52 Open
437 2019-03-16 29th Paz de Ziganda 2019 Villava ESP 3.1 Lelys Stanley Martinez Duany Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 29 Open
438 2019-01-07 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 9.13 Grzegorz Nasuta Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 33 Open
439 2019-01-03 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 2.16 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Angel Espinosa Aranda 0-1 31 Open
440 2018-12-30 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 8.16 Juan Luis Ramiro Ovejero Adrian Martinez Fernandez 0-1 38 Open
441 2018-12-29 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 7.7 Roberto Carlos Gomez Ledo Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 23 Open
442 2018-12-29 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 6.9 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Alejandro Domingo Nunez 1/2-1/2 24 Open
443 2018-12-28 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 5.13 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Adrian Suarez Uriel 1-0 29 Open
444 2018-12-28 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 4.12 Bernat Serarols Mabras Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 81 Open
445 2018-12-27 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 3.19 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Michal Luch 1-0 49 Open
446 2018-12-27 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 2.14 Evgeniy Solozhenkin Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 51 Open
447 2018-12-18 XXVIII Elgoibar GM 2018 Elgoibar ESP 9.5 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Nicolo Napoli 1-0 57 Open
448 2018-12-17 XXVIII Elgoibar GM 2018 Elgoibar ESP 8.1 Mikel Huerga Leache Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1-0 23 Open
449 2018-12-16 XXVIII Elgoibar GM 2018 Elgoibar ESP 7.5 Paul Velten Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 33 Open
450 2018-12-16 XXVIII Elgoibar GM 2018 Elgoibar ESP 6.2 Adrian Martinez Fernandez Javier Moreno Ruiz 0-1 79 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker