Ahmad Ahmadzada

Country

AZE

Birth Year

2004

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

13413007

FIDE ratings

2552

Classical

Published FIDE

2413

Rapid

Published FIDE

2338

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#292
National rank · AZE
#10

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2564 Apr 2025
Recorded years
2013–2026
Archived games
881

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
451 2022-11-19 SCO National Chess Online chess.com INT 3 Ahmad Ahmadzada Pa Iniyan 0-1 38 Open
452 2022-11-19 SCO National Chess Online chess.com INT 2 Ahmad Ahmadzada Jaloliddin Ilkhomi 1-0 47 Open
453 2022-11-19 SCO National Chess Online chess.com INT 1 Chao b Li Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 63 Open
454 2022-10-09 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 7.3 Fabien Libiszewski Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 16 Open
455 2022-10-08 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 6.5 Ahmad Ahmadzada Ognjen Cvitan 1-0 42 Open
456 2022-10-07 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 5.5 Jakub Roubalik Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 50 Open
457 2022-10-06 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 4.6 Erik Hedman Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 29 Open
458 2022-10-05 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 3.1 Gukesh D Ahmad Ahmadzada 1-0 42 Open
459 2022-10-04 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 2.9 Carl Cederstam Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 29 Open
460 2022-10-03 37th ECC Open 2022 Mayrhofen AUT 1.9 James Moreby Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 31 Open
461 2022-09-27 Titled Tue 27th Sep Early chess.com INT 4 Ahmad Ahmadzada Viacheslav Malyi 0-1 47 Open
462 2022-09-27 Titled Tue 27th Sep Early chess.com INT 3 David Kalashian Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 14 Open
463 2022-09-27 Titled Tue 27th Sep Early chess.com INT 2 Ahmad Ahmadzada Ivan Aldokhin 1-0 33 Open
464 2022-09-27 Titled Tue 27th Sep Early chess.com INT 1 Daniel Rangel Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 72 Open
465 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 8 Ahmad Ahmadzada Vasiliy Korchmar 0-1 53 Open
466 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 7 David Paravyan Ahmad Ahmadzada 1-0 51 Open
467 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 6 Ahmad Ahmadzada Anton Demchenko 1/2-1/2 54 Open
468 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 5 Ahmad Ahmadzada Tuan Minh Le 1/2-1/2 91 Open
469 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 4 Jeffery Xiong Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 54 Open
470 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 3 Alexey Sarana Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 58 Open
471 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 2 Ahmad Ahmadzada Ramil Hasangatin 1-0 73 Open
472 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 1 Roy Vagman Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 36 Open
473 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 9 Dravid Shailesh Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 36 Open
474 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 8 Ahmad Ahmadzada Gonzalo Alberto Navarrete Mendez 0-1 65 Open
475 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 7 Humberto L. Blanco Ronquillo Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 62 Open
476 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 6 Hernan Filgueira Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 45 Open
477 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 5 Ahmad Ahmadzada Ediz Gurel 0-1 42 Open
478 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 4 Gata Kamsky Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 61 Open
479 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 3 Ahmad Ahmadzada Simon Lamaze 1-0 21 Open
480 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 2 Ahmad Ahmadzada Jain Jeet 1-0 62 Open
481 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 1 Gerardo Antonio Gracia Alvarez Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 22 Open
482 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 11 Khuyagtsogt Itgelt Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 19 Open
483 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 10 Ahmad Ahmadzada Oleksandr Yurovskykh 0-1 87 Open
484 2022-08-28 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 9.3 Ahmad Ahmadzada Arda Altun 1/2-1/2 74 Open
485 2022-08-27 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 8.3 Ahmad Ahmadzada Ataberk Turkmen 1-0 35 Open
486 2022-08-26 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 7.4 Ogulcan Kanmazalp Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 31 Open
487 2022-08-25 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 6.2 Arda Camlar Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 31 Open
488 2022-08-23 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 3.3 Ruslan Soltanici Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 35 Open
489 2022-08-23 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 2.6 Ahmad Ahmadzada Kerem Tinmaz 1-0 14 Open
490 2022-08-22 TCh-TUR 1st League 2022 Konya TUR 1.4 Abdimalik Abdisalimov Ahmad Ahmadzada 1/2-1/2 36 Open
491 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 9 Ahmad Ahmadzada Vincent Keymer 0-1 45 Open
492 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 8 A.R. Saleh Salem Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 33 Open
493 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 7 Ahmad Ahmadzada Kirill Alekseenko 0-1 27 Open
494 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 6 Aleksandr Shimanov Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 47 Open
495 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 5 Ahmad Ahmadzada Luis Fernandez Siles 1-0 38 Open
496 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 4 Ahmad Ahmadzada Franciszek Sernecki 1-0 58 Open
497 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 3 Adam Kozak Ahmad Ahmadzada 1-0 62 Open
498 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 2 Peter Constantinou Ahmad Ahmadzada 0-1 38 Open
499 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Early chess.com INT 1 Ahmad Ahmadzada Jesus Martin Duque 0-1 35 Open
500 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 1 Ahmad Ahmadzada Mikhail Golubev 1-0 18 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker