Aleksandras Jegorovas

Country

LTU

Birth Year

1984

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

12801950

FIDE ratings

2282

Classical

Published FIDE

2235

Rapid

Published FIDE

2101

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#4692
National rank · LTU
#27

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2322 Apr 2009
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
707

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
301 2024-07-16 Titled Tue 16th Jul Late chess.com INT 10 Aleksandras Jegorovas Dawid Janaszak 1/2-1/2 70 Open
302 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 9 Juan Carlos Mesa Cruz Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 39 Open
303 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 8 Aleksandras Jegorovas Alberto Martin Fuentes 0-1 35 Open
304 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 6 Aleksandras Jegorovas Ivan Kochiev 1-0 39 Open
305 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 5 Adar Tarhan Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 32 Open
306 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 4 Aleksandras Jegorovas Os Misael King Rodriguez 1-0 27 Open
307 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 3 Polina Shuvalova Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 45 Open
308 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 2 Aleksandras Jegorovas Morgen Mills 1-0 20 Open
309 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 1 Daniel Dardha Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 41 Open
310 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 11 Aleksandras Jegorovas Lukas Stoettner 0-1 75 Open
311 2024-07-09 Titled Tue 9th Jul Late chess.com INT 10 Aleksandras Jegorovas Mikhail Golubev 0-1 24 Open
312 2024-07-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jul Late chess.com INT 4 Aleksandras Jegorovas Gata Kamsky 0-1 62 Open
313 2024-07-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jul Late chess.com INT 3 Martin Chlpik Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 33 Open
314 2024-07-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jul Late chess.com INT 2 Aleksandras Jegorovas Cristiano Gomes De Souza 1/2-1/2 50 Open
315 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 7 Momin Fayzan Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 38 Open
316 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 6 Zurab Javakhadze Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 49 Open
317 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 5 Aleksandras Jegorovas Eric Rosen 1/2-1/2 82 Open
318 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 4 Aleksandras Jegorovas Jan Gustafsson 1-0 33 Open
319 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 3 Vincent Riff Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 29 Open
320 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 2 Arthur Olinto De Souza Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 39 Open
321 2024-06-25 Titled Tue 25th Jun Late chess.com INT 1 Aleksandras Jegorovas Gevorg Harutjunyan 0-1 17 Open
322 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 9 Aleksandras Jegorovas Eyal Noy 0-1 29 Open
323 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 8 Aleksandras Jegorovas Sebastian Poltorak 1/2-1/2 90 Open
324 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 7 Olexandr Shevchuk Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 51 Open
325 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 6 Kevin Yang Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 30 Open
326 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 5 Aleksandras Jegorovas Robin-Alexandru Dragomirescu 1/2-1/2 35 Open
327 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 4 Erick Zhao Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 51 Open
328 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 3 Konstantinos Megalios Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 37 Open
329 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 2 Aleksandras Jegorovas Humberto L. Blanco Ronquillo 0-1 26 Open
330 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 1 Aleksandras Jegorovas Hamed Wafa 1-0 62 Open
331 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 11 Josep Romero Ruscalleda Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 22 Open
332 2024-06-18 Titled Tue 18th Jun Late chess.com INT 10 Arman Erzhanov Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 31 Open
333 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 9 Aleksandras Jegorovas Sam B Martin 0-1 25 Open
334 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 8 Aleksandras Jegorovas Jose Fernando Cuenca Jimenez 0-1 41 Open
335 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 7 David Hoeffer Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 104 Open
336 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 6 Roman Shton Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 48 Open
337 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 5 Aleksandras Jegorovas Fabian Ricardo Reyes Zavaleta 0-1 59 Open
338 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 4 Aleksandras Jegorovas Andreas Skotheim 1-0 69 Open
339 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 3 Juri Dovzik Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 17 Open
340 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 11 Aleksandras Jegorovas Jacek Stachanczyk 0-1 44 Open
341 2024-06-11 Titled Tue 11th Jun Late chess.com INT 10 Jeffrey Quirke Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 40 Open
342 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT 7 Rafail Antoniou Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 28 Open
343 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT 6 Aleksandras Jegorovas Babageldi Annaberdiyev 0-1 62 Open
344 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT 5 Xavier Martinez Pla Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 87 Open
345 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT 4 Aleksandras Jegorovas 2605767 1-0 31 Open
346 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Early chess.com INT 4 Aleksandras Jegorovas Martin Chlpik 0-1 33 Open
347 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Early chess.com INT 3 Andrei Olhovik Aleksandras Jegorovas 1-0 19 Open
348 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT 3 Aleksandras Jegorovas Iung Alicio de O. Pinheiro 0-1 35 Open
349 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Late chess.com INT 2 Oriana Isabel Aponte Aleksandras Jegorovas 0-1 13 Open
350 2024-06-04 Titled Tue 4th Jun Early chess.com INT 2 Aleksandras Jegorovas Ethan Sheehan 0-1 36 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker