Arseniy Shturman

Country

FID

Birth Year

2007

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

34275797

FIDE ratings

2371

Classical

Published FIDE

2287

Rapid

Published FIDE

2189

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#2240
National rank · FID
#66

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2388 Oct 2025
Recorded years
2018–2026
Archived games
356

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-23 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
151 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 5 Arseniy Shturman Justin Sarkar 0-1 52 Open
152 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 4 Arseniy Shturman Polina Shuvalova 0-1 66 Open
153 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 3 Eldiyar Orozbaev Arseniy Shturman 0-1 83 Open
154 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 2 Arseniy Shturman Irina Mikhailova 1-0 52 Open
155 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 1 Denes Boros Arseniy Shturman 1-0 43 Open
156 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 11 Arseniy Shturman Ufuk Sezen Arat 0-1 59 Open
157 2023-09-19 Titled Tue 19th Sep Early chess.com INT 10 Joaquin Fiorito Arseniy Shturman 1/2-1/2 73 Open
158 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 9 John Derek Heinichen R. Arseniy Shturman 0-1 48 Open
159 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 8 Arseniy Shturman Carlos Eduardo Cardozo Munar 1-0 34 Open
160 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 7 Mathis Sabatier Arseniy Shturman 1-0 91 Open
161 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 6 Arseniy Shturman Maximilian Ruff 0-1 51 Open
162 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 5 Arseniy Shturman Volen Dyulgerov 0-1 52 Open
163 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 4 Nikita Matinian Arseniy Shturman 1-0 60 Open
164 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 3 Jun Zhao Arseniy Shturman 0-1 28 Open
165 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 2 Arseniy Shturman Aaron Cooper 1-0 22 Open
166 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 1 Vahap Sanal Arseniy Shturman 1-0 28 Open
167 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 11 Arseniy Shturman Aleksandra Goryachkina 1/2-1/2 40 Open
168 2023-09-12 Titled Tue 12th Sep Early chess.com INT 10 Arseniy Shturman Radmila Kovacevic 1-0 22 Open
169 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 9 Arseniy Shturman Mihai Ionescu 1-0 34 Open
170 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 8 Isuru Alahakoon Arseniy Shturman 0-1 48 Open
171 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 7 Arseniy Shturman Sudarshan Sriniaiyer 1/2-1/2 93 Open
172 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 6 Arseniy Shturman Arseniy Astafurov 0-1 21 Open
173 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 5 Ognjen Matko Arseniy Shturman 1-0 39 Open
174 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 4 Hui Li Arseniy Shturman 0-1 53 Open
175 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 3 Arseniy Shturman T S S Peiris 1-0 32 Open
176 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 2 Joseph F. Bellissimo Arseniy Shturman 1-0 24 Open
177 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 11 Arseniy Shturman Regita Desyari Putri 1-0 42 Open
178 2023-07-25 Titled Tue 25th Jul Early chess.com INT 10 Mikhail Tobak Arseniy Shturman 0-1 31 Open
179 2023-07-20 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 10.17 Arseniy Shturman Erzhan Zhakshylykov 1-0 26 Open
180 2023-07-19 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 9.1 Egor Pakhomov Arseniy Shturman 1-0 32 Open
181 2023-07-18 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 8.15 Arseniy Shturman Mikhail Markov 1-0 20 Open
182 2023-07-17 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 7.12 Ruslan Sezdbekov Arseniy Shturman 1-0 43 Open
183 2023-07-16 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 6.8 Arseniy Shturman Muhammad Khusenkhojaev 0-1 61 Open
184 2023-07-14 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 5.12 Evgenija Ovod Arseniy Shturman 0-1 36 Open
185 2023-07-14 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 4.18 Arseniy Shturman Arman Erzhanov 1-0 21 Open
186 2023-07-13 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 3.18 Jaloliddin Ilkhomi Arseniy Shturman 1/2-1/2 50 Open
187 2023-07-12 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 2.18 Arseniy Shturman Timur Khakimov 1/2-1/2 60 Open
188 2023-07-12 Issykkul Open 2023 Korumdu KGZ 1.15 Almas Rakhmatullaev Arseniy Shturman 1-0 30 Open
189 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 9 Arseniy Shturman Jasper Rom 0-1 38 Open
190 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 8 Aleksandra Goryachkina Arseniy Shturman 1-0 40 Open
191 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 7 Arseniy Shturman Dennis Wagner 0-1 30 Open
192 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 6 Alisher Begmuratov Arseniy Shturman 0-1 28 Open
193 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 5 Zhaoqi Liu Arseniy Shturman 0-1 45 Open
194 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 4 Arseniy Shturman Valentina Gunina 0-1 53 Open
195 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 3 Yi Xu Arseniy Shturman 1-0 58 Open
196 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 2 Goutham Krishna H Arseniy Shturman 0-1 59 Open
197 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 1 Arseniy Shturman Zurab Tqebuchava 1-0 39 Open
198 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 11 Arseniy Shturman Tyrell Harriott 1-0 94 Open
199 2023-07-11 Titled Tue 11th Jul Early chess.com INT 10 Ekaterina Fomkina Arseniy Shturman 1-0 29 Open
200 2023-05-30 Titled Tue 30th May Early chess.com INT 9 Stelios Halkias Arseniy Shturman 1-0 58 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker