Arthur Kruckenhauser

Country

AUT

Birth Year

2003

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

1642812

FIDE ratings

2370

Classical

Published FIDE

2332

Rapid

Published FIDE

2278

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#2266
National rank · AUT
#34

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2383 May 2023
Recorded years
2014–2026
Archived games
674

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-22 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
401 2022-05-24 Titled Tue 24th May Early chess.com INT 10 Viktor Ianov Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 38 Open
402 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 9 Arthur Kruckenhauser Vladimir Zakhartsov 1/2-1/2 72 Open
403 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 9 Arthur Kruckenhauser Oleg Kozlov 1-0 62 Open
404 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 8 Andrey Rychagov Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 60 Open
405 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 8 Bach Ngoc Thuy Duong Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 65 Open
406 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 7 Arthur Kruckenhauser Henry Lopez 0-1 46 Open
407 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 7 Arthur Kruckenhauser Polina Shuvalova 1-0 23 Open
408 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 6 Aleksandr Ostrovskiy Arthur Kruckenhauser 1/2-1/2 60 Open
409 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 6 Rinat Jumabayev Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 39 Open
410 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 5 Arthur Kruckenhauser Alikhon Avazkhonov 1-0 34 Open
411 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 5 Boris Itkis Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 31 Open
412 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 4 Arthur Kruckenhauser Qingyu Yuan 0-1 34 Open
413 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 4 Afruza Khamdamova Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 65 Open
414 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 3 Arthur Kruckenhauser Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 35 Open
415 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 3 Arthur Kruckenhauser Irina Petrova 0-1 38 Open
416 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 2 Luca Jr Moroni Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 40 Open
417 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 2 Arthur Kruckenhauser Atousa Pourkashiyan 1-0 38 Open
418 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 1 Arthur Kruckenhauser Mike Sailer 1-0 51 Open
419 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 1 Aleksandra Samaganova Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 25 Open
420 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 11 Serafin Moral Garcia Arthur Kruckenhauser 1/2-1/2 102 Open
421 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Early chess.com INT 10 Gary Leschinsky Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 44 Open
422 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 10 Arthur Kruckenhauser Ori Kobo 0-1 72 Open
423 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 9 Bojan Maksimovic Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 40 Open
424 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 8 V Pranav Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 33 Open
425 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 8 Arthur Kruckenhauser Vladimir Demin 1-0 80 Open
426 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 7 Arthur Kruckenhauser Qingyu Yuan 0-1 30 Open
427 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 7 Arthur Kruckenhauser Sergei Azarov 0-1 30 Open
428 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 6 Aleksandr Shimanov Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 53 Open
429 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 6 Evgeny Postny Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 91 Open
430 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 5 Arthur Kruckenhauser Michel Bifulco 1-0 43 Open
431 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 5 Arthur Kruckenhauser Petros Trimitzios 1-0 44 Open
432 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 4 Ege Danaci Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 43 Open
433 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 4 Jegor Lashkin Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 57 Open
434 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 3 William Alfaro Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 58 Open
435 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 3 Arthur Kruckenhauser Gata Kamsky 0-1 36 Open
436 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 2 Arthur Kruckenhauser Kirill Alekseenko 0-1 37 Open
437 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 2 Rinat Jumabayev Arthur Kruckenhauser 1/2-1/2 33 Open
438 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 1 Fernando Broca Jimenez Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 56 Open
439 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 1 Sultai Chyngyz Arthur Kruckenhauser 0-1 61 Open
440 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 11 Arthur Kruckenhauser Leopold Le Ruyet 1-0 91 Open
441 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Early chess.com INT 10 Arthur Kruckenhauser Rasyid A. Hidayat Bintang 1/2-1/2 16 Open
442 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 7 Maksim Omariev Arthur Kruckenhauser 1/2-1/2 112 Open
443 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 6 Arthur Kruckenhauser Jose Remolar Gallen 1-0 34 Open
444 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 5 Arthur Kruckenhauser Luis Javier Bernal Moro 1-0 1 Open
445 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 4 Ansh M Shah Arthur Kruckenhauser 1/2-1/2 156 Open
446 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 3 Arthur Kruckenhauser Leonid Nozdrachev 0-1 38 Open
447 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 2 Ward Al-Tarboush Arthur Kruckenhauser 1-0 56 Open
448 2022-05-03 Titled Tue 3rd May Late chess.com INT 1 Arthur Kruckenhauser Viktor Romanchuk 1/2-1/2 47 Open
449 2022-03-13 TCh-AUT 2nd West 2021-22 Austria AUT 11.2 Arthur Kruckenhauser Achim, Dr. Engelhart 1-0 47 Open
450 2022-03-12 TCh-AUT 2nd West 2021-22 Austria AUT 10.3 Arthur Kruckenhauser Patrick Hugentobler 1-0 72 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker