Paulo Bersamina

Country

PHI

Birth Year

1998

Gender

M

Title

International Master

FIDE ID

5206995

FIDE ratings

2418

Classical

Published FIDE

2356

Rapid

Published FIDE

2310

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#1388
National rank · PHI
#4

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2462 Jan 2020
Recorded years
2009–2026
Archived games
473

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-24 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
201 2018-12-17 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 8.19 Paulo Bersamina John Merill Jacutina 1-0 46 Open
202 2018-12-16 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 7.22 Yuxin Song Paulo Bersamina 0-1 67 Open
203 2018-12-15 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 6.21 Paulo Bersamina Qi b Chen 1/2-1/2 20 Open
204 2018-12-14 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 5.22 Shixu B Wang Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 36 Open
205 2018-12-13 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 4.25 Paulo Bersamina Daniel Quizon 1/2-1/2 74 Open
206 2018-12-12 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 3.12 M. Amin Tabatabaei Paulo Bersamina 1-0 54 Open
207 2018-12-11 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 2.13 Paulo Bersamina Nodirbek Abdusattorov 0-1 48 Open
208 2018-12-10 17th Asian Continental Makati PHI 1.3 Quang Liem Le Paulo Bersamina 0-1 36 Open
209 2017-11-25 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 11.41 Paulo Bersamina Andrei Macovei 1-0 64 Open
210 2017-11-24 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 10.39 Yifan Zuo Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 37 Open
211 2017-11-22 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 9.23 Bilel Bellahcene Paulo Bersamina 1-0 49 Open
212 2017-11-21 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 8.21 Paulo Bersamina Alexander Donchenko 1/2-1/2 60 Open
213 2017-11-20 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 7.16 Luca Jr Moroni Paulo Bersamina 1-0 49 Open
214 2017-11-19 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 6.17 Paulo Bersamina Johan Salomon 1/2-1/2 56 Open
215 2017-11-17 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 5.16 Paulo Bersamina Alan Pichot 1-0 34 Open
216 2017-11-16 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 4.22 Tuan Minh Tran Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 30 Open
217 2017-11-15 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 3.46 Paulo Bersamina Gaetano Signorelli 1-0 25 Open
218 2017-11-14 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 2.7 Manuel Petrosyan Paulo Bersamina 1-0 45 Open
219 2017-11-13 World Junior Open 2017 Tarvisio ITA 1.74 Paulo Bersamina Francisco Javier Araya Pozo 1-0 11 Open
220 2017-09-27 5th Asian U23 Men Blitz Ashgabat TKM 5.2 Nodirbek Yakubboev Paulo Bersamina 1-0 70 Open
221 2017-09-27 5th Asian U23 Men Blitz Ashgabat TKM 4.2 Paulo Bersamina Parham Maghsoodloo 1/2-1/2 43 Open
222 2017-09-27 5th Asian U23 Men Blitz Ashgabat TKM 3.2 Suri Vaibhav Paulo Bersamina 1-0 31 Open
223 2017-09-27 5th Asian U23 Men Blitz Ashgabat TKM 1.2 Tupfah Khumnorkaew Paulo Bersamina 0-1 59 Open
224 2017-09-26 5th Asian U23 Men Rapid Ashgabat TKM 5.2 Alisher Karimov Paulo Bersamina 0-1 47 Open
225 2017-09-26 5th Asian U23 Men KO Rapid Ashgabat TKM 2.2 Paulo Bersamina Yinglun Xu 0-1 59 Open
226 2017-09-26 5th Asian U23 Men KO Rapid Ashgabat TKM 1.2 Paulo Bersamina Yusup Atabayev 1-0 33 Open
227 2017-09-25 5th Asian U23 Men Rapid Ashgabat TKM 4.2 Paulo Bersamina Anh Khoi Nguyen 0-1 58 Open
228 2017-09-25 5th Asian U23 Men Rapid Ashgabat TKM 3.2 Yusup Atabayev Paulo Bersamina 1-0 55 Open
229 2017-09-25 5th Asian U23 Men Rapid Ashgabat TKM 2.2 Paulo Bersamina Diptayan Ghosh 1-0 70 Open
230 2017-09-25 5th Asian U23 Men Rapid Ashgabat TKM 1.2 Ali Al-Saadi Paulo Bersamina 0-1 45 Open
231 2017-09-13 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 11.3 Paulo Bersamina Rogelio Barcenilla 1/2-1/2 40 Open
232 2017-09-11 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 9.4 Paulo Bersamina Ronald Bancod 1-0 76 Open
233 2017-09-11 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 8.3 Jonathan Jota Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 30 Open
234 2017-09-10 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 7.5 Paulo Bersamina Chito Garma 1-0 46 Open
235 2017-09-09 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 6.2 Haridas Pascua Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 30 Open
236 2017-09-09 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 5.6 Paulo Bersamina Jeth Romy Morado 1/2-1/2 80 Open
237 2017-09-08 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 4.1 Darwin Laylo Paulo Bersamina 0-1 35 Open
238 2017-09-07 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 3.6 John Paul Gomez Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 60 Open
239 2017-09-07 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 2.2 Paulo Bersamina Michael Jr. Concio 1-0 59 Open
240 2017-09-06 ch-PHI 2017 Manila PHI 1.5 John Marvin Miciano Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 57 Open
241 2017-05-20 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 9.26 Li Tian Yeoh Paulo Bersamina 1-0 41 Open
242 2017-05-19 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 8.25 Paulo Bersamina Al Rakib Mollah Abdullah 1/2-1/2 33 Open
243 2017-05-18 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 7.16 Xiangyu Xu Paulo Bersamina 1-0 62 Open
244 2017-05-17 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 6.26 Paulo Bersamina Chen Zou 1-0 142 Open
245 2017-05-16 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 5.27 Sumiya Bilguun Paulo Bersamina 1/2-1/2 15 Open
246 2017-05-15 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 4.18 Paulo Bersamina Yang Wen 0-1 25 Open
247 2017-05-14 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 3.29 Shixu B Wang Paulo Bersamina 0-1 35 Open
248 2017-05-13 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 2.34 Paulo Bersamina Tianle Deng 1/2-1/2 34 Open
249 2017-05-12 16th Asian Continental Chengdu CHN 1.12 Shanglei Lu Paulo Bersamina 1-0 43 Open
250 2017-04-14 17th BCC Open 2017 Cha-Am THA 7.8 Sharma Himanshu Paulo Bersamina 1-0 69 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker