Alex Bullen

Country

WLS

Birth Year

1994

Gender

M

Title

Candidate Master

FIDE ID

1801627

FIDE ratings

2048

Classical

Published FIDE

1997

Rapid

Published FIDE

2042

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#21100
National rank · WLS
#17

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2186 May 2024
Recorded years
2010–2026
Archived games
364

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-24 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
101 2024-04-01 68th ch-WLS 2024 Cardiff WLS 6.2 Jose Camacho Collados Alex Bullen 1-0 35 Open
102 2024-03-31 68th ch-WLS 2024 Cardiff WLS 5.6 Alex Bullen Iwan Cave 1-0 52 Open
103 2024-03-30 68th ch-WLS 2024 Cardiff WLS 4.2 Tim Kett Alex Bullen 1-0 29 Open
104 2024-03-30 68th ch-WLS 2024 Cardiff WLS 3.1 Alex Bullen Grzegorz Toczek 1/2-1/2 7 Open
105 2024-03-29 68th ch-WLS 2024 Cardiff WLS 2.1 Alex Bullen Daniel Kozusek 1-0 27 Open
106 2024-03-29 68th ch-WLS 2024 Cardiff WLS 1.7 Sam Jukes Alex Bullen 0-1 25 Open
107 2024-03-17 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 8.57 Alex Bullen Paul Talsma 1-0 27 Open
108 2024-03-16 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 7.27 Luca Buanne Alex Bullen 0-1 45 Open
109 2024-02-11 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 6.26 Alex Bullen Tom Shepherd 1/2-1/2 57 Open
110 2024-02-10 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 5.28 Sivanandan Velayutham Alex Bullen 0-1 27 Open
111 2024-01-13 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 3.2 Mikolaj Rogacewicz Alex Bullen 1/2-1/2 51 Open
112 2023-11-11 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 2.26 Max Pert Alex Bullen 1-0 64 Open
113 2023-11-11 4NCL Div 2 2023-24 England ENG 1.56 Alex Bullen Phil J Brooks 1-0 37 Open
114 2023-04-10 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 7.6 Allan J Pleasants Alex Bullen 1/2-1/2 48 Open
115 2023-04-10 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 6.4 Alex Bullen Hugo Fowler 1/2-1/2 20 Open
116 2023-04-09 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 5.7 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Alex Bullen 0-1 44 Open
117 2023-04-08 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 4.5 Joe Fathallah Alex Bullen 1-0 39 Open
118 2023-04-08 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 3.4 Alex Bullen Paul Hatchett 1/2-1/2 63 Open
119 2023-04-07 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 2.4 Sam Jukes Alex Bullen 1-0 45 Open
120 2023-04-07 67th ch-WLS 2023 Cardiff WLS 1.5 Alex Bullen Rudy Van Kemenade 1-0 59 Open
121 2022-08-09 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 11.55 Jem Gurner Alex Bullen 1/2-1/2 62 Open
122 2022-08-08 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 10.42 Alex Bullen Aleksandr Volodin 1/2-1/2 37 Open
123 2022-08-07 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 9.57 Alex Bullen Kyaw Myat Aung 1-0 56 Open
124 2022-08-05 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 7.59 Mohamed Lemine Cheikhna Alex Bullen 0-1 48 Open
125 2022-08-03 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 6.43 Alex Bullen Rogvi Egilstoft 0-1 65 Open
126 2022-08-02 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 5.36 Andrej Veljanoski Alex Bullen 1/2-1/2 41 Open
127 2022-08-01 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 4.56 Musab Shaker Alex Bullen 0-1 67 Open
128 2022-07-31 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 3.28 M Ruben D Zacarias Alex Bullen 1-0 37 Open
129 2022-07-29 44th Olympiad 2022 Chennai IND 1.4 Alex Bullen Jaime Santos Latasa 0-1 66 Open
130 2022-07-24 Science Park Open A 2022 Amsterdam NED 7.7 Alex Bullen Cor Croese 1-0 43 Open
131 2022-07-22 Science Park Open A 2022 Amsterdam NED 5.9 Alex Bullen Sierk Kanis 1/2-1/2 68 Open
132 2022-07-19 Science Park Open A 2022 Amsterdam NED 2.1 Nico Zwirs Alex Bullen 1-0 32 Open
133 2022-07-12 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 9.6 Alex Bullen Roger D De Coverly 1-0 45 Open
134 2022-07-11 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 8.4 John R Richardson Alex Bullen 1-0 28 Open
135 2022-07-11 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 7.9 Alex Bullen Anthony Hughes 1-0 25 Open
136 2022-07-10 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 6.7 Ifan Rathbone-Jones Alex Bullen 1/2-1/2 28 Open
137 2022-07-09 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 5.1 Alex Bullen Hugo Fowler 1-0 74 Open
138 2022-07-09 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 4.14 Joshua McKenna Alex Bullen 0-1 85 Open
139 2022-07-08 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 3.7 Tim R Spanton Alex Bullen 1-0 47 Open
140 2022-07-07 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 2.1 Alex Bullen Jose Camacho Collados 0-1 40 Open
141 2022-07-07 17th South Wales Int 2022 Bridgend WLS 1.13 Alex Bullen Ron Williams 1-0 29 Open
142 2022-06-18 15th Teplice Open 2022 Teplice CZE 1.8 Alex Bullen Evgeny Romanov 0-1 54 Open
143 2022-05-02 4NCL 2021-22 England ENG 9.117 406716 Alex Bullen 0-1 37 Open
144 2022-05-01 4NCL 2021-22 England ENG 8.87 Alex Bullen John M Quinn 0-1 112 Open
145 2022-04-30 4NCL 2021-22 England ENG 7.87 J Stuart Robertson Alex Bullen 0-1 59 Open
146 2022-04-18 66th ch-WLS 2022 Cardiff WLS 7.4 James Thomas Alex Bullen 0-1 80 Open
147 2022-04-18 66th ch-WLS 2022 Cardiff WLS 6.3 Alex Bullen Joe Fathallah 1/2-1/2 74 Open
148 2022-04-17 66th ch-WLS 2022 Cardiff WLS 5.2 Jonathan L B Blackburn Alex Bullen 1-0 30 Open
149 2022-04-16 66th ch-WLS 2022 Cardiff WLS 4.1 Jose Camacho Collados Alex Bullen 1-0 36 Open
150 2022-04-16 66th ch-WLS 2022 Cardiff WLS 3.2 Alex Bullen Grzegorz Toczek 1-0 54 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker