Dario Dutina

Country

CRO

Birth Year

1971

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

14503280

FIDE ratings

2177

Classical

Published FIDE

2251

Rapid

Published FIDE

2211

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#9524
National rank · CRO
#154

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2333 Nov 2015
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
102

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-23 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
51 2015-10-10 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 8.25 Piero Bontempi Dario Dutina 0-1 48 Open
52 2015-10-09 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 7.55 Dario Dutina Darko Feletar 1/2-1/2 31 Open
53 2015-10-08 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 6.15 Mateo Ivic Dario Dutina 0-1 56 Open
54 2015-10-07 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 5.55 Marko Rubil Dario Dutina 0-1 67 Open
55 2015-10-06 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 4.25 Dario Dutina Pero Ascic 0-1 63 Open
56 2015-10-05 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 3.45 Davorin Kuljasevic Dario Dutina 1-0 33 Open
57 2015-10-04 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 2.35 Dario Dutina Vlatko Kovacevic 1-0 31 Open
58 2015-10-03 24th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2015 Bol CRO 1.35 Dinko Brumen Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 30 Open
59 2015-05-23 TCh-CRO Final 2015 Sibenik CRO 5.5 Dario Dutina 14500060 1/2-1/2 14 Open
60 2015-05-22 TCh-CRO Final 2015 Sibenik CRO 4.6 Marko Sokac Dario Dutina 1-0 51 Open
61 2015-05-21 TCh-CRO Final 2015 Sibenik CRO 3.7 Dario Dutina Bruno Makovec 1/2-1/2 54 Open
62 2015-05-21 TCh-CRO Final 2015 Sibenik CRO 2.2 Bojan Kurajica Dario Dutina 1-0 24 Open
63 2015-05-20 TCh-CRO Final 2015 Sibenik CRO 1.9 Dario Dutina Darko Abramovic 1-0 22 Open
64 2014-10-12 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 9.3 Mladen Muse Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 13 Open
65 2014-10-11 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 8.4 Dario Dutina Boris Golubovic 1/2-1/2 31 Open
66 2014-10-10 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 7.2 Dario Dutina Zelimir Sasvari 1-0 43 Open
67 2014-10-09 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 6.5 Dario Dutina Ante Saric 1-0 47 Open
68 2014-10-08 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 5.1 Blazimir Kovacevic Dario Dutina 1-0 65 Open
69 2014-10-07 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 4.5 Branko Vujakovic Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 14 Open
70 2014-10-06 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 3.2 Dario Dutina Pero Ascic 1-0 41 Open
71 2014-10-05 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 2.4 Dario Dutina Ladislav Havas 1-0 30 Open
72 2014-10-04 TCh-CRO Div 1a 2014 Bol CRO 1.3 Dario Dutina Rudolf Sertic 1-0 27 Open
73 2014-05-18 TCh-CRO Final 2014 Bol na Bracu CRO 6.8 Dario Dutina Ivan Vitic 1/2-1/2 31 Open
74 2014-05-17 TCh-CRO Final 2014 Bol na Bracu CRO 5.5 Esad Goric Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 35 Open
75 2014-05-16 TCh-CRO Final 2014 Bol na Bracu CRO 4.7 Dario Dutina Ivan Jakic 1-0 28 Open
76 2014-05-15 TCh-CRO Final 2014 Bol na Bracu CRO 3.9 Marko Sokac Dario Dutina 0-1 29 Open
77 2014-05-15 TCh-CRO Final 2014 Bol na Bracu CRO 2.9 Dario Dutina Branko Vlaic 1-0 18 Open
78 2014-05-14 TCh-CRO Final 2014 Bol na Bracu CRO 1.1 Dario Dutina Mladen Palac 0-1 31 Open
79 2014-03-20 Zagreb Open 2014 Zagreb CRO 4.14 Dario Dutina Vlado Jakovljevic 0-1 50 Open
80 2013-09-22 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 9.5 Dario Dutina Zeljko Susak 1-0 30 Open
81 2013-09-21 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 8.2 Roland Tomasic Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 64 Open
82 2013-09-20 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 7.4 Dragan Novakovic Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 10 Open
83 2013-09-19 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 6.3 Sinisa Pezelj Dario Dutina 1-0 42 Open
84 2013-09-17 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 4.4 Ivo Ivankovic Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 69 Open
85 2013-09-16 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 3.2 Dario Dutina Miro Tesla 1-0 64 Open
86 2013-09-15 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 2.5 Davor Vlahov Dario Dutina 1/2-1/2 10 Open
87 2013-09-14 TCh-CRO 2a Liga 2013 Bol CRO 1.1 Davor Ramesa Dario Dutina 1-0 28 Open
88 2013-05-26 22nd TCh-CRO Cup 2013 Bol na Bracu CRO 6.42 Robert Zelcic Dario Dutina 0-1 43 Open
89 2013-05-25 22nd TCh-CRO Cup 2013 Bol na Bracu CRO 5.72 Dario Dutina Luka Lasic 1-0 44 Open
90 2013-05-24 22nd TCh-CRO Cup 2013 Bol na Bracu CRO 4.82 Zeljko Zufic Dario Dutina 0-1 37 Open
91 2013-05-23 22nd TCh-CRO Cup 2013 Bol na Bracu CRO 3.52 Dario Dutina Boris Golubovic 1/2-1/2 16 Open
92 2013-05-23 22nd TCh-CRO Cup 2013 Bol na Bracu CRO 2.52 Uros Krstic Dario Dutina 1-0 37 Open
93 2013-05-22 22nd TCh-CRO Cup 2013 Bol na Bracu CRO 1.122 Dario Dutina Marijan Belani 1-0 40 Open
94 2013-03-03 Zagreb Open A 2013 Zagreb CRO 8.8 Dario Dutina Sasa Martinovic 0-1 24 Open
95 2013-03-02 Zagreb Open A 2013 Zagreb CRO 7.2 Marijan Rozic Dario Dutina 0-1 29 Open
96 2012-09-29 21st TCh-CRO 1b 2012 Sibenik CRO 7.3 Dario Dutina Miroslav Zufic 0-1 32 Open
97 2012-09-28 21st TCh-CRO 1b 2012 Sibenik CRO 6.3 Danyyil Dvirnyy Dario Dutina 1-0 39 Open
98 2012-09-27 21st TCh-CRO 1b 2012 Sibenik CRO 5.2 Dario Dutina Csaba Horvath 0-1 34 Open
99 2012-09-26 21st TCh-CRO 1b 2012 Sibenik CRO 4.4 Laszlo Gonda Dario Dutina 1-0 38 Open
100 2012-09-25 21st TCh-CRO 1b 2012 Sibenik CRO 3.1 Vladimir Georgiev Dario Dutina 1-0 26 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker