Eglantina Shabanaj

Country

ALB

Birth Year

1979

Gender

F

Title

Woman FIDE Master

FIDE ID

4700562

FIDE ratings

1876

Classical

Published FIDE

2014

Rapid

Published FIDE

2030

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#54384
National rank · ALB
#50
Women’s world rank
#2971

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2140 Jan 2001
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
109

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
51 2020-12-19 EUR Online Women CC GpE Tornelo INT 2.1 Angela Dragomirescu Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 55 Open
52 2020-12-19 EUR Online Women CC GpE Tornelo INT 1.3 Eglantina Shabanaj Betul Cemre Yildiz Kadioglu 0-1 57 Open
53 2020-08-16 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 9.3 Olga Zimina Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 52 Open
54 2020-08-16 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 8.4 Eglantina Shabanaj Laura Unuk 1-0 43 Open
55 2020-08-15 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 6.5 Eglantina Shabanaj Monika Stojkovska 0-1 33 Open
56 2020-08-15 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 5.1 Eglantina Shabanaj Monica Calzetta Ruiz 1-0 25 Open
57 2020-08-15 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 4.5 Ghazal Hakimifard Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 68 Open
58 2020-08-14 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 3.2 Eglantina Shabanaj Rita Maria Osorio Jorge 1-0 41 Open
59 2020-08-14 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 2.4 Alshaeby Boshra Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 64 Open
60 2020-08-14 Online Olym Div2 C 2020 chess.com INT 1.3 Eglantina Shabanaj Karmen Viikmaa 1-0 42 Open
61 2020-08-09 Online Olym Div3 A 2020 chess.com INT 9.2 Eglantina Shabanaj Ze Jun Lin 1-0 35 Open
62 2020-08-09 Online Olym Div3 A 2020 chess.com INT 7.3 Eglantina Shabanaj Trisha Kanyamarala 1/2-1/2 80 Open
63 2020-08-08 Online Olym Div3 A 2020 chess.com INT 4.2 Jiwon Seo Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 44 Open
64 2020-08-07 Online Olym Div3 A 2020 chess.com INT 3.5 Eglantina Shabanaj Nicole Shu Yu Qin 1-0 54 Open
65 2020-08-07 Online Olym Div3 A 2020 chess.com INT 2.1 Tatiana Dornbusch Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 72 Open
66 2020-08-07 Online Olym Div3 A 2020 chess.com INT 1.5 Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa Azhar Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 31 Open
67 2018-10-05 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 11.39 Maria Mencos Castillo Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 56 Open
68 2018-10-04 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 10.3 Eglantina Shabanaj Elvira Berend 0-1 75 Open
69 2018-10-03 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 9.38 Lenka Ptacnikova Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 71 Open
70 2018-10-02 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 8.34 Monika Mueller-Seps Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 46 Open
71 2018-10-01 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 7.18 Eglantina Shabanaj Monika Socko 0-1 36 Open
72 2018-09-30 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 6.33 Eglantina Shabanaj Inna Agrest 1/2-1/2 23 Open
73 2018-09-28 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 5.42 Raisa Melissa Barria Baker Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 67 Open
74 2018-09-27 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 4.53 Sarai Carolina Sanchez Castillo Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 36 Open
75 2018-09-26 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 3.34 Eglantina Shabanaj Esmat Susanne Guindy 0-1 29 Open
76 2018-09-25 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 2.39 Eglantina Shabanaj Danitza Vazquez Maccarini 1/2-1/2 21 Open
77 2018-09-24 Olympiad Women 2018 Batumi GEO 1.6 Almira Skripchenko Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 36 Open
78 2016-09-13 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 11.33 Eglantina Shabanaj Aleksandra Milovic 1-0 29 Open
79 2016-09-12 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 10.27 Diana Carime Real Pereyra Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 40 Open
80 2016-09-11 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 9.37 Eglantina Shabanaj Helen Milligan 1/2-1/2 35 Open
81 2016-09-09 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 7.31 Oksana Kryger Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 61 Open
82 2016-09-08 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 6.26 Eglantina Shabanaj Carolina Lujan 0-1 33 Open
83 2016-09-06 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 5.37 shaikha Abdallah Aldhaheri Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 60 Open
84 2016-09-05 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 4.39 Eglantina Shabanaj Aleksandra Samaganova 1/2-1/2 31 Open
85 2016-09-04 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 3.24 S D Ranasinghe Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 41 Open
86 2016-09-03 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 2.5 Desiderata Nkhoma Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 57 Open
87 2016-09-02 Olympiad Women 2016 Baku AZE 1.9 Petra Papp Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 54 Open
88 2016-05-14 17th ch-EUR Indiv 2016 Gjakova KOS 3.87 Ogulcan Kanmazalp Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 36 Open
89 2014-08-14 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 11.36 Leonela Gutierrez Salazar Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 36 Open
90 2014-08-12 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 10.66 Eglantina Shabanaj Keyshla M. Vega Jimenez 0-1 56 Open
91 2014-08-10 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 8.31 Kathya Mendieta Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 49 Open
92 2014-08-09 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 7.45 Eglantina Shabanaj Christine Namaganda 1-0 28 Open
93 2014-08-08 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 6.44 Chengjia Wang Eglantina Shabanaj 1/2-1/2 47 Open
94 2014-08-06 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 5.4 Jacqueline Bosch Garcia Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 64 Open
95 2014-08-05 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 4.55 Kholoud Al-Khelaifi Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 36 Open
96 2014-08-04 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 3.27 Eglantina Shabanaj Monika Tsiganova 0-1 37 Open
97 2014-08-03 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 2.62 21300100 Eglantina Shabanaj 0-1 44 Open
98 2014-08-02 41st Olympiad Women 2014 Tromso NOR 1.12 Eglantina Shabanaj Tatjana Melamed 0-1 63 Open
99 2014-07-17 15th ch-EUR w 2014 Plovdiv BUL 11.5 Narmin Khalafova Eglantina Shabanaj 1-0 33 Open
100 2014-07-16 15th ch-EUR w 2014 Plovdiv BUL 10.54 Eglantina Shabanaj Narmin Soyunlu 1-0 42 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker