Fruzsina Szente Varga

Country

HUN

Birth Year

1996

Gender

F

Title

Woman FIDE Master

FIDE ID

712264

FIDE ratings

2106

Classical

Published FIDE

2006

Rapid

Published FIDE

2081

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#14981
National rank · HUN
#437
Women’s world rank
#740

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2266 May 2015
Recorded years
2007–2026
Archived games
92

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
1 2026-04-19 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 11.155 Szente Varga,F Bourg,Nicolas 0-1 40 Open
2 2026-04-18 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 10.172 Piddubna,Bozhena Szente Varga,F 0-1 71 Open
3 2026-04-16 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 9.167 Szente Varga,F Veljanoski,Andrej 0-1 47 Open
4 2026-04-15 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 8.174 Saraci,Korab Szente Varga,F 1/2-1/2 33 Open
5 2026-04-14 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 7.148 Szente Varga,F Nakonechnyi,Oleksii 0-1 20 Open
6 2026-04-13 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 6.149 Warchol,Kamil Szente Varga,F 1/2-1/2 41 Open
7 2026-04-12 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 5.149 Szente Varga,F Vasynda,Oleksandr 1/2-1/2 81 Open
8 2026-04-10 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 4.171 Hryzlova,Sofiia Szente Varga,F 0-1 63 Open
9 2026-04-09 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 3.402 Szente Varga,F Zielinski,Marcin 1-0 29 Open
10 2026-04-08 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 2.152 Zlatkov,Anton Szente Varga,F 1-0 58 Open
11 2026-04-07 26th ch-EUR Indiv 2026 Katowice POL 1.139 Szente Varga,F Manafov,Vugar 0-1 41 Open
12 2025-12-18 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 9.1 Fruzsina Szente Varga Lili Toth 0-1 53 Open
13 2025-12-17 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 8.5 Julianna Terbe Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 65 Open
14 2025-12-16 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 7.2 Fruzsina Szente Varga Melinda Toth-Goczo 1/2-1/2 59 Open
15 2025-12-15 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 6.4 Szidonia Lazarne Vajda Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 54 Open
16 2025-12-14 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 5.3 Fruzsina Szente Varga Zsofia Gombocz 1-0 50 Open
17 2025-12-13 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 4.3 Davaademberel Nomin-Erdene Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 37 Open
18 2025-12-12 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 3.4 Fruzsina Szente Varga Bianka Havanecz 1/2-1/2 57 Open
19 2025-12-11 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 2.2 Zsuzsanna Terbe Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 78 Open
20 2025-12-10 72nd ch-HUN w 2025 Budapest HUN 1.5 Fruzsina Szente Varga Kata Karacsonyi 1/2-1/2 60 Open
21 2025-04-03 25th ch-EUR Indiv w 2025 Rhodes GRE 4.61 Panagiota Kiousi Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 30 Open
22 2025-04-02 25th ch-EUR Indiv w 2025 Rhodes GRE 3.47 Fruzsina Szente Varga Inga Khurtsilava 0-1 66 Open
23 2025-04-01 25th ch-EUR Indiv w 2025 Rhodes GRE 2.39 Beloslava Krasteva Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 43 Open
24 2025-03-31 25th ch-EUR Indiv w 2025 Rhodes GRE 1.28 Fruzsina Szente Varga Alicja Sliwicka 1/2-1/2 107 Open
25 2024-04-29 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 10.55 Fruzsina Szente Varga Katarzyna Dwilewicz 1-0 54 Open
26 2024-04-28 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 9.6 Silvia Alexieva Fruzsina Szente Varga 1/2-1/2 14 Open
27 2024-04-27 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 8.53 Fruzsina Szente Varga Barbara Skuhala 0-1 59 Open
28 2024-04-26 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 7.37 Ekaterina Atalik Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 60 Open
29 2024-04-25 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 6.48 Fruzsina Szente Varga Ekaterini Pavlidou 1-0 33 Open
30 2024-04-23 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 5.54 Zsuzsanna Terbe Fruzsina Szente Varga 1/2-1/2 43 Open
31 2024-04-22 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 4.37 Fruzsina Szente Varga Aleksandra Lach 0-1 49 Open
32 2024-04-21 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 3.53 Gulenay Aydin Fruzsina Szente Varga 0-1 47 Open
33 2024-04-20 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 2.84 Fruzsina Szente Varga Eirini Kastrouni 1-0 22 Open
34 2024-04-19 24th ch-EUR Indiv w 2024 Rhodes GRE 1.4 Inna Gaponenko Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 24 Open
35 2023-12-20 10th Sunway Sitges 2023 Sitges ESP 8.45 Fruzsina Szente Varga Harry Bryant 1-0 45 Open
36 2023-12-19 10th Sunway Sitges 2023 Sitges ESP 7.45 Xuqian Ben Han Fruzsina Szente Varga 1/2-1/2 75 Open
37 2023-12-18 10th Sunway Sitges 2023 Sitges ESP 6.46 Fruzsina Szente Varga Arami Lobo Pereira 1-0 31 Open
38 2023-12-15 10th Sunway Sitges 2023 Sitges ESP 4.42 Charvi A Fruzsina Szente Varga 1/2-1/2 77 Open
39 2023-12-12 10th Sunway Sitges 2023 Sitges ESP 1.34 Fruzsina Szente Varga Yagiz Kaan Erdogmus 0-1 20 Open
40 2022-12-13 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 9.2 Julianna Terbe Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 45 Open
41 2022-12-12 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 8.5 Fruzsina Szente Varga Boglarka Erdos 0-1 78 Open
42 2022-12-11 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 7.1 Fruzsina Szente Varga Zsuzsanna Terbe 0-1 40 Open
43 2022-12-10 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 6.5 Barbara Mihok-Juhasz Fruzsina Szente Varga 0-1 28 Open
44 2022-12-09 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 5.2 Fruzsina Szente Varga Kata Karacsonyi 0-1 34 Open
45 2022-12-08 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 4.4 Dorina Demeter Fruzsina Szente Varga 1-0 40 Open
46 2022-12-07 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 3.3 Fruzsina Szente Varga Bianka Havanecz 1/2-1/2 33 Open
47 2022-12-06 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 2.3 Eszter Dudas Fruzsina Szente Varga 0-1 64 Open
48 2022-12-05 70th ch-HUN Women 2022 Budapest HUN 1.4 Fruzsina Szente Varga Hanna Krisztina Ivan-Gal 1/2-1/2 56 Open
49 2022-07-24 15th Paleochora Open 2022 Paleochora GRE 9.18 Fruzsina Szente Varga Spyridon Naoum 0-1 30 Open
50 2021-12-19 European Rapid 2021 Katowice POL 7.5 Fruzsina Szente Varga Maksims Golubovskis 0-1 44 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker