Kevin Yang

Country

USA

Birth Year

2003

Gender

M

Title

FIDE ID

30908485

USCF ID

14715374

USCF Rating

2285

FIDE ratings

2096

Classical

Published FIDE

—

Rapid

Published FIDE

2055

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2279 Feb 2020
Recorded years
2015–2026
Archived games
437

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

USCF rating history

View rating lists

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
301 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 6 Mikita Mayorau Kevin Yang 0-1 68 Open
302 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 5 Kevin Yang Grzegorz Kopacz 1-0 39 Open
303 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 4 Kevin Yang Tim Kett 1-0 26 Open
304 2021-09-07 Titled Tuesday 7th Sept chess.com INT 8 Kevin Yang Zachary Calderon 1/2-1/2 43 Open
305 2021-09-07 Titled Tuesday 7th Sept chess.com INT 7 Kevin Yang Marianna Grineva 1-0 41 Open
306 2021-09-07 Titled Tuesday 7th Sept chess.com INT 6 Luis Enrique Valle Maytin Kevin Yang 0-1 60 Open
307 2021-09-07 Titled Tuesday 7th Sept chess.com INT 5 Kevin Yang Jarmo Hartikainen 1-0 48 Open
308 2021-08-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Aug chess.com INT 9 Kevin Yang Davis Zong 1-0 61 Open
309 2021-08-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Aug chess.com INT 8 Andriy Prydun Kevin Yang 0-1 46 Open
310 2021-08-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Aug chess.com INT 7 Sandi Stojanovski Kevin Yang 0-1 25 Open
311 2021-08-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Aug chess.com INT 6 Kevin Yang Rachid Schrik 1-0 21 Open
312 2021-08-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Aug chess.com INT 5 Jose Augusto Correa Kevin Yang 0-1 45 Open
313 2021-07-20 Titled Tuesday 20th July chess.com INT 3 Andrei-Mihai Bonte Kevin Yang 1-0 35 Open
314 2021-07-20 Titled Tuesday 20th July chess.com INT 2 Kevin Yang Lewis Martin 0-1 42 Open
315 2021-07-20 Titled Tuesday 20th July chess.com INT 1 Tuan Minh Le Kevin Yang 1-0 37 Open
316 2021-07-06 Titled Tuesday 6th July chess.com INT 6 Kevin Yang Denis Kovalev 0-1 41 Open
317 2021-07-06 Titled Tuesday 6th July chess.com INT 5 Kevin Yang Tong Hai Anh 1-0 33 Open
318 2021-07-06 Titled Tuesday 6th July chess.com INT 4 Semen Khanin Kevin Yang 1-0 35 Open
319 2021-07-06 Titled Tuesday 6th July chess.com INT 3 Luca Jr Moroni Kevin Yang 1-0 36 Open
320 2021-07-06 Titled Tuesday 6th July chess.com INT 2 Kevin Yang Vasiliy Korchmar 1-0 32 Open
321 2021-07-06 Titled Tuesday 6th July chess.com INT 1 Saadat Bashirli Kevin Yang 0-1 41 Open
322 2021-06-15 Titled Tuesday 15th June chess.com INT 6 Kevin Yang Anton Zhukov 0-1 34 Open
323 2021-06-15 Titled Tuesday 15th June chess.com INT 5 Aleksandra Dimitrijevic Kevin Yang 1/2-1/2 44 Open
324 2021-06-15 Titled Tuesday 15th June chess.com INT 3 Galina Novikova Kevin Yang 0-1 41 Open
325 2021-06-08 Titled Tuesday 8th June chess.com INT 5 Aslan Aitbayev Kevin Yang 1-0 16 Open
326 2021-06-08 Titled Tuesday 8th June chess.com INT 4 Rustam Khusnutdinov Kevin Yang 1/2-1/2 105 Open
327 2021-06-08 Titled Tuesday 8th June chess.com INT 3 Kevin Yang Rodrigo Roman 1-0 25 Open
328 2021-06-08 Titled Tuesday 8th June chess.com INT 2 Harsha Bharathakoti Kevin Yang 1-0 53 Open
329 2021-06-08 Titled Tuesday 8th June chess.com INT 1 Kevin Yang Cesar Augusto Blanco Gramajo 1-0 33 Open
330 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 6 Kevin Yang Mikhail Gurevich 0-1 38 Open
331 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 5 Kevin Yang Artem Galaktionov 0-1 77 Open
332 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 4 Ansh M Shah Kevin Yang 0-1 19 Open
333 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 3 Sergei Zhigalko Kevin Yang 0-1 38 Open
334 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 2 Kevin Yang Rastko Svicevic 1-0 37 Open
335 2020-11-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Nov chess.com INT 4 Kevin Yang Vladimir Matveev 0-1 67 Open
336 2020-11-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Nov chess.com INT 3 Kevin Yang Julia Elizabeth Sloan 1-0 38 Open
337 2020-11-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Nov chess.com INT 2 Rachid Schrik Kevin Yang 0-1 30 Open
338 2020-11-03 Titled Tuesday 3rd Nov chess.com INT 1 David Anton Guijarro Kevin Yang 1-0 48 Open
339 2020-10-13 Titled Tuesday 13th Oct chess.com INT 4 Paulo Cesar Costa Kevin Yang 0-1 71 Open
340 2020-10-13 Titled Tuesday 13th Oct chess.com INT 3 Kevin Yang Daniel Eduardo Lopez Idarraga 1/2-1/2 87 Open
341 2020-10-03 Speed Chess Super Swiss chess.com INT 8 Vladimir Bugayev Kevin Yang 0-1 30 Open
342 2020-10-03 Speed Chess Super Swiss chess.com INT 7 Kevin Yang Beverly Mendoza 1-0 35 Open
343 2020-10-03 Speed Chess Super Swiss chess.com INT 6 Aran Kohler Kevin Yang 0-1 51 Open
344 2020-09-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Sept chess.com INT 6 Trisha Kanyamarala Kevin Yang 1-0 47 Open
345 2020-09-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Sept chess.com INT 5 Jemal Ovezdurdyyeva Kevin Yang 0-1 43 Open
346 2020-09-08 Titled Tuesday 8th Sept chess.com INT 5 Emin Ohanyan Kevin Yang 1-0 49 Open
347 2020-09-08 Titled Tuesday 8th Sept chess.com INT 4 Malik Curriah Kevin Yang 0-1 30 Open
348 2020-09-08 Titled Tuesday 8th Sept chess.com INT 3 Kevin Yang Daniel Barria Zuniga 0-1 89 Open
349 2020-09-08 Titled Tuesday 8th Sept chess.com INT 2 Kevin Yang John T Funderburg 1-0 51 Open
350 2020-09-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Sept chess.com INT 5 Daria Zaichenko Kevin Yang 0-1 57 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker