Koen Leenhouts

Country

NED

Birth Year

1984

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

1008439

FIDE ratings

2428

Classical

Published FIDE

2446

Rapid

Published FIDE

2424

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#1259
National rank · NED
#36

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2513 Nov 2016
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
861

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
151 2024-01-09 Titled Tue 9th Jan Late chess.com INT 6 Koen Leenhouts Ilan Schnaider 0-1 19 Open
152 2024-01-09 Titled Tue 9th Jan Late chess.com INT 5 Koen Leenhouts Jan-Christian Schroeder 0-1 49 Open
153 2024-01-09 Titled Tue 9th Jan Late chess.com INT 4 Jagadeesh Siddharth Koen Leenhouts 1/2-1/2 65 Open
154 2024-01-09 Titled Tue 9th Jan Late chess.com INT 3 Alex Bullen Koen Leenhouts 0-1 41 Open
155 2024-01-09 Titled Tue 9th Jan Late chess.com INT 2 Koen Leenhouts Kayden Troff 0-1 36 Open
156 2024-01-09 Titled Tue 9th Jan Late chess.com INT 1 Marcel Winkels Koen Leenhouts 0-1 21 Open
157 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 9 Koen Leenhouts Mark Timmermans 0-1 49 Open
158 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 8 Koen Leenhouts Joseph Zeltsan 1-0 54 Open
159 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 7 Kirill Klukin Koen Leenhouts 0-1 102 Open
160 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 6 Piero Mazzilli Koen Leenhouts 0-1 33 Open
161 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 5 Koen Leenhouts Arifa Rizki Syaputra 0-1 39 Open
162 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 4 Ali Rastbod Koen Leenhouts 1/2-1/2 104 Open
163 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 3 Kagan Uz Koen Leenhouts 0-1 35 Open
164 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 2 Koen Leenhouts Marcin Krzyzanowski 0-1 79 Open
165 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 1 Koen Leenhouts Marcel Winkels 1-0 28 Open
166 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 11 Yichen Han Koen Leenhouts 0-1 65 Open
167 2024-01-02 Titled Tue 2nd Jan Late chess.com INT 10 Thibault Fantinel Koen Leenhouts 1-0 48 Open
168 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 9 Koen Leenhouts Alexei Gubajdullin 1-0 37 Open
169 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 9 Koen Leenhouts Artem Bardyk 0-1 42 Open
170 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 8 Valentina Golubenko Koen Leenhouts 0-1 24 Open
171 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 8 Koen Leenhouts Nikolai Vlassov 0-1 47 Open
172 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 7 Ethan Song Koen Leenhouts 0-1 43 Open
173 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 7 Koen Leenhouts Satbek Akhmedinov 0-1 76 Open
174 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 6 Felix Blohberger Koen Leenhouts 1-0 38 Open
175 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 6 Koen Leenhouts Ivan Povshednyi 1/2-1/2 52 Open
176 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 5 Koen Leenhouts Artem Padalka 1-0 35 Open
177 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 5 Koen Leenhouts Hayk Yeritsyan 1-0 61 Open
178 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 4 Jonathan Yedidia Koen Leenhouts 0-1 41 Open
179 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 4 Koen Leenhouts Andrei Skvortsov 1-0 55 Open
180 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 3 Jose Ricardo Garcia Correa Koen Leenhouts 0-1 43 Open
181 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 3 Koen Leenhouts Huseyin Said Deveci 0-1 29 Open
182 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 2 Richard G Pert Koen Leenhouts 1-0 72 Open
183 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 2 Koen Leenhouts Ana Kuchava 1/2-1/2 54 Open
184 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 1 Aleksandr Lenderman Koen Leenhouts 1-0 42 Open
185 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 1 Koen Leenhouts Dantelle Joubert 1-0 34 Open
186 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 11 Koen Leenhouts Carlos Alvarado 1-0 36 Open
187 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 11 Koen Leenhouts Sergiy Zavgorodniy 0-1 33 Open
188 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Late chess.com INT 10 Ivan Jakic Koen Leenhouts 1-0 50 Open
189 2023-12-26 Titled Tue 26th Dec Early chess.com INT 10 Zurab Javakhadze Koen Leenhouts 1-0 27 Open
190 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Early chess.com INT 9 Polina Shuvalova Koen Leenhouts 1-0 47 Open
191 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Late chess.com INT 8 Klendi Zeneli Koen Leenhouts 1-0 48 Open
192 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Early chess.com INT 8 Koen Leenhouts Vasiliy Korchmar 1/2-1/2 77 Open
193 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Early chess.com INT 7 Jemal Ovezdurdyyeva Koen Leenhouts 0-1 55 Open
194 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Late chess.com INT 7 Koen Leenhouts Alexander Rustemov 0-1 24 Open
195 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Late chess.com INT 6 Nagare Kaivalya Sandip Koen Leenhouts 1-0 32 Open
196 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Early chess.com INT 6 Koen Leenhouts Havard Haug 0-1 56 Open
197 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Late chess.com INT 5 Koen Leenhouts Cherry Ann Mejia 1-0 70 Open
198 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Early chess.com INT 5 Koen Leenhouts Stefan Moisei VIeira Lima 1-0 36 Open
199 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Late chess.com INT 4 Pablo Alexander Ruiz Aguilar Koen Leenhouts 0-1 93 Open
200 2023-12-12 Titled Tue 12th Dec Early chess.com INT 4 Volodymyr Onyshchuk Koen Leenhouts 1/2-1/2 35 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker