Adam Kujawski

Country

POL

Birth Year

1969

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

1100920

FIDE ratings

2108

Classical

Published FIDE

2045

Rapid

Published FIDE

1981

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#14786
National rank · POL
#455

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2325 Jan 2001
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
1021

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-24 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
851 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 6 Adam Kujawski 2603780 1-0 43 Open
852 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 5 Dana Tuleyeva-Aketayeva Adam Kujawski 0-1 51 Open
853 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 4 Adam Kujawski Jan Roebers 0-1 44 Open
854 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 3 Josue Araujo Sanchez Adam Kujawski 1-0 36 Open
855 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 2 Adam Kujawski Vladimir Goncharov 0-1 26 Open
856 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 1 Eldiyar Orozbaev Adam Kujawski 1-0 49 Open
857 2022-01-25 Titled Tuesday 25th Jan chess.com INT 9 Adam Kujawski Jose Renato Ruiz Maranhao 1-0 36 Open
858 2022-01-25 Titled Tuesday 25th Jan chess.com INT 8 Gisela Roque Sola Adam Kujawski 0-1 29 Open
859 2022-01-25 Titled Tuesday 25th Jan chess.com INT 7 Adam Kujawski Ronaldo Alonso Moreira 1/2-1/2 72 Open
860 2022-01-25 Titled Tuesday 25th Jan chess.com INT 11 Adam Kujawski Jeffrey Quirke 0-1 34 Open
861 2022-01-25 Titled Tuesday 25th Jan chess.com INT 10 P. Komal Kishore Adam Kujawski 1-0 38 Open
862 2022-01-11 Titled Tuesday 11th Jan chess.com INT 8 Adam Kujawski Saadat Bashirli 1-0 42 Open
863 2022-01-11 Titled Tuesday 11th Jan chess.com INT 7 Halsagar Chincholimath Adam Kujawski 0-1 31 Open
864 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 9 Alexandre Bouget Adam Kujawski 0-1 35 Open
865 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 8 Adam Kujawski Fiona Steil-Antoni 1-0 16 Open
866 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 7 Mitch Fishbein Adam Kujawski 1-0 36 Open
867 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 6 Adam Kujawski Anastasia Mamontova 1-0 27 Open
868 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 5 Adam Kujawski Evgenij Shuvalov 0-1 38 Open
869 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 4 Igor A. Gulkov Adam Kujawski 1-0 35 Open
870 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 3 Ronan Le Goff Adam Kujawski 1-0 24 Open
871 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 2 Adam Kujawski Evgenij Novikov 1-0 68 Open
872 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 1 Robert Baskin Adam Kujawski 1-0 35 Open
873 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 11 Adam Kujawski Ward Al-Tarboush 0-1 43 Open
874 2022-01-04 Titled Tuesday 4th Jan chess.com INT 10 Adam Kujawski Adrian Soderstrom 0-1 24 Open
875 2021-09-18 Speed Chess GP1 2021 chess.com INT 9 Adam Kujawski Tristan Remille 0-1 38 Open
876 2021-09-18 Speed Chess GP1 2021 chess.com INT 8 Hector Elissalt Cardenas Adam Kujawski 1-0 31 Open
877 2021-09-18 Speed Chess GP1 2021 chess.com INT 7 Adam Kujawski Leslie Carolin Torres Hernandez 1-0 1 Open
878 2021-09-18 Speed Chess GP1 2021 chess.com INT 6 Michal Provaznik Adam Kujawski 0-1 38 Open
879 2021-09-18 Speed Chess GP1 2021 chess.com INT 10 Adam Kujawski Madalina-Maria Lejean-Anusca 1-0 26 Open
880 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 9 Wiktoria Smietanska Adam Kujawski 1-0 55 Open
881 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 8 Adam Kujawski Alexander Andres Hernandez Jimenez 0-1 25 Open
882 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 7 Adam Kujawski Isara Banidu Dahanayake 0-1 36 Open
883 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 6 Claudius-Thomas Gottstein Adam Kujawski 0-1 66 Open
884 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 5 Adam Kujawski Raset Ziatdinov 0-1 75 Open
885 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 11 Nan M K Khine Hlyan Adam Kujawski 0-1 49 Open
886 2021-09-14 Titled Tuesday 14th Sept chess.com INT 10 Adam Kujawski Ricardo Maruchi Desideri 1-0 32 Open
887 2021-08-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Aug chess.com INT 9 Adam Kujawski Zurab Tqebuchava 1-0 38 Open
888 2021-08-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Aug chess.com INT 8 Adam Kujawski Jarmo Hartikainen 1/2-1/2 13 Open
889 2021-08-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Aug chess.com INT 7 Nguyen Hong Nhung Adam Kujawski 0-1 60 Open
890 2021-08-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Aug chess.com INT 11 Adam Kujawski Jose Renato Ruiz Maranhao 1-0 37 Open
891 2021-08-10 Titled Tuesday 10th Aug chess.com INT 10 Matthias Bach Adam Kujawski 1-0 19 Open
892 2021-05-04 Titled Tuesday 4th May chess.com INT 9 Leandro Fabricio Campelo Adam Kujawski 0-1 34 Open
893 2021-05-04 Titled Tuesday 4th May chess.com INT 8 Patricia Evarista Castillo Pena Adam Kujawski 0-1 39 Open
894 2021-05-04 Titled Tuesday 4th May chess.com INT 11 Adam Kujawski Dmitry Sumaneev 1/2-1/2 44 Open
895 2021-05-04 Titled Tuesday 4th May chess.com INT 10 Adam Kujawski Jan Roebers 1-0 52 Open
896 2021-03-30 Titled Tuesday 30th Mar chess.com INT 8 Jeffrey Quirke Adam Kujawski 1-0 35 Open
897 2021-03-30 Titled Tuesday 30th Mar chess.com INT 7 Adam Kujawski Lenka Ptacnikova 1-0 25 Open
898 2021-03-30 Titled Tuesday 30th Mar chess.com INT 6 Bagyashree Sathe Thipsay Adam Kujawski 1-0 33 Open
899 2021-03-30 Titled Tuesday 30th Mar chess.com INT 5 Adam Kujawski Visakh N R 0-1 16 Open
900 2021-03-30 Titled Tuesday 30th Mar chess.com INT 4 Adam Kujawski Wiktoria Smietanska 1-0 59 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker