Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva

Country

ESP

Birth Year

1983

Gender

M

Title

International Master

FIDE ID

2268809

FIDE ratings

2399

Classical

Published FIDE

2376

Rapid

Published FIDE

2313

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#1711
National rank · ESP
#72

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2465 Oct 2012
Recorded years
2003–2026
Archived games
1265

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-22 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
751 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 7 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Oscar Humberto Ardila 0-1 39 Open
752 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 6 Alexandros Papasimakopoulos Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 44 Open
753 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 5 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Ray Yang 1-0 27 Open
754 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Late chess.com INT 4 Ariel Marichal Gonzalez Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 40 Open
755 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 4 Aman Hambleton Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 65 Open
756 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 3 Alkhoori Eisa Mohmood Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 62 Open
757 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Late chess.com INT 3 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Gonzalo Alberto Navarrete Mendez 0-1 54 Open
758 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 2 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Atanas Dimitrov 0-1 34 Open
759 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Late chess.com INT 2 Mike Sailer Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 47 Open
760 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Early chess.com INT 1 Diana Mirza Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 45 Open
761 2022-09-06 Titled Tue 6th Sep Late chess.com INT 1 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Roman Yanchenko 0-1 59 Open
762 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 9 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Shah Dev 1-0 44 Open
763 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 9 Robert Sanchez Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 29 Open
764 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 8 Chen Zou Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 88 Open
765 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 7 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Daniel Girsh 1-0 47 Open
766 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 7 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Michael Buscar 1-0 42 Open
767 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 6 Ivan Zemlyanskii Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 47 Open
768 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 6 Hayk Yeritsyan Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 46 Open
769 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 5 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Alexandr Kostiukov 0-1 62 Open
770 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 5 Quoc Hy Nguyen Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 35 Open
771 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 4 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Bardiya Daneshvar 0-1 42 Open
772 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 4 Justin Sarkar Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 35 Open
773 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 3 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Rushan Bogaudinov 0-1 53 Open
774 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 3 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Emin Ohanyan 1-0 52 Open
775 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 2 Lucian-Costin Miron Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 21 Open
776 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 2 Zbigniew Pakleza Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 27 Open
777 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 1 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Javier Quispe Santacruz 1-0 22 Open
778 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 1 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva John Curtis 1-0 80 Open
779 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 11 Aleksandra Goryachkina Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 19 Open
780 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 11 Viktor Skliarov Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 60 Open
781 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Early chess.com INT 10 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Miguel Santos Ruiz 0-1 41 Open
782 2022-08-30 Titled Tue 30th Aug Late chess.com INT 10 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Alexey Averjanov 1-0 56 Open
783 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 9 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Michel Alejandro Diaz Perez 1-0 37 Open
784 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 8 Burak Ozalp Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 34 Open
785 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 7 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Lamel McBryde 1-0 47 Open
786 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 6 Philipp Sonnenschein Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 23 Open
787 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 5 Joseph Wan Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 73 Open
788 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 4 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Alexandr Kostiukov 1-0 56 Open
789 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 3 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Bojan Maksimovic 0-1 36 Open
790 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 2 Eduardo Antunes Peroza Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 65 Open
791 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 1 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Jeffery Xiong 0-1 52 Open
792 2022-08-23 Titled Tue 23rd Aug Late chess.com INT 10 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Cristi Machidon 0-1 46 Open
793 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 7 Andriy Prydun Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 46 Open
794 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 6 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Asa Hoffmann 1-0 41 Open
795 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 5 Shawn Martinez Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 1-0 48 Open
796 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 4 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Roberto Carlos Gomez Ledo 0-1 45 Open
797 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 3 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Hrant Melkumyan 1-0 54 Open
798 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 2 Daniel Rangel Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva 0-1 64 Open
799 2022-08-16 Titled Tue 16th Aug Late chess.com INT 1 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva A.R. Saleh Salem 0-1 52 Open
800 2022-08-09 Titled Tue 9th Aug Late chess.com INT 8 Lazaro Lorenzo De La Riva Harshavardhan G B 0-1 59 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker