Mikayel Manvelyan

Country

ARM

Birth Year

2007

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

13310143

FIDE ratings

2351

Classical

Published FIDE

2377

Rapid

Published FIDE

2352

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#2682
National rank · ARM
#39

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2386 Aug 2025
Recorded years
2016–2026
Archived games
1080

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
801 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 9 Mikayel Manvelyan Egor Baskakov 0-1 41 Open
802 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 8 Tykhon Cherniaiev Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 34 Open
803 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 7 Aleksandr Shimanov Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 65 Open
804 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 6 Mikayel Manvelyan Yaroslav Shevchenko 1-0 40 Open
805 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 5 Jude Shearsby Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 32 Open
806 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 4 Mikayel Manvelyan Christian Koepke 1-0 62 Open
807 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 3 Himal Lama Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 77 Open
808 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Late chess.com INT 2 Cristian Robledo Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 41 Open
809 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 2 Mikayel Manvelyan Casper Liu 1-0 53 Open
810 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 1 Fernando Diaz Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 18 Open
811 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Late chess.com INT 1 Mikayel Manvelyan Mauricio Emmanuel Marrujo Pardo 0-1 73 Open
812 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 11 Ilja Haitin Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 29 Open
813 2024-09-03 Titled Tue 3rd Sep Early chess.com INT 10 Mikayel Manvelyan Timofey Iljin 0-1 46 Open
814 2024-08-20 Titled Tue 20th Aug Early chess.com INT 3 Mikayel Manvelyan Jay Bonin 0-1 36 Open
815 2024-08-20 Titled Tue 20th Aug Early chess.com INT 2 V Pranav Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 34 Open
816 2024-08-20 Titled Tue 20th Aug Early chess.com INT 1 Mikayel Manvelyan Bojan Todorovic 1-0 26 Open
817 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 7 Marcelo Playa Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 12 Open
818 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 6 Mikayel Manvelyan Sihan Tao 0-1 31 Open
819 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 5 David Blanco Diez Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 50 Open
820 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 4 Mikayel Manvelyan Dila Baloglu 0-1 43 Open
821 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 3 Vugar Rasulov Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 37 Open
822 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Early chess.com INT 3 Felix Hindermann Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 48 Open
823 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Early chess.com INT 2 Mikayel Manvelyan Can Alp Cansun 1-0 47 Open
824 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 2 Mikayel Manvelyan Enzo Tripodi 1-0 37 Open
825 2024-08-13 Titled Tue 13th Aug Late chess.com INT 1 Pablo Diaz Mino Mikayel Manvelyan 1/2-1/2 39 Open
826 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 9 Mikayel Manvelyan Ilija Stanojevic 0-1 32 Open
827 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 8 Stefan Colijn Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 45 Open
828 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 7 Mikayel Manvelyan Dmitrij Kollars 0-1 48 Open
829 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 6 Potawad Anirudhha Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 55 Open
830 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 5 Mikayel Manvelyan Arsen Kukhmazov 0-1 73 Open
831 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 4 Mikayel Manvelyan Frank Buchenau 1-0 61 Open
832 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Late chess.com INT 4 Marcel Beulen Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 52 Open
833 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 3 Broderick Kenneth Bauml Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 24 Open
834 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Late chess.com INT 3 Mikayel Manvelyan Vladimir Bochnicka 1-0 44 Open
835 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Late chess.com INT 2 Renato Terry Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 37 Open
836 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 2 Daniel Naroditsky Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 53 Open
837 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Late chess.com INT 1 Mikayel Manvelyan Ruslan Pahomov 1-0 50 Open
838 2024-08-06 Titled Tue 6th Aug Early chess.com INT 1 Mikayel Manvelyan Zeinep Sultanbek 1-0 23 Open
839 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Late chess.com INT 9 Anderson Esmeraldas Huachi Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 61 Open
840 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Early chess.com INT 9 Mikayel Manvelyan Matvey Galchenko 1/2-1/2 67 Open
841 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Early chess.com INT 8 Dmitry Tatarinov Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 58 Open
842 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Late chess.com INT 8 Mikayel Manvelyan Kirill Klukin 0-1 76 Open
843 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Early chess.com INT 7 Cem Kaan Gokerkan Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 43 Open
844 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Late chess.com INT 7 Markus Ragger Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 77 Open
845 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Late chess.com INT 6 Denis Kadric Mikayel Manvelyan 1-0 37 Open
846 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Early chess.com INT 6 Mikayel Manvelyan Alexandr Fier 1-0 79 Open
847 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Early chess.com INT 5 Uurtsaikh Agibileg Mikayel Manvelyan 0-1 28 Open
848 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Late chess.com INT 5 Mikayel Manvelyan Conrad Holt 1-0 31 Open
849 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Early chess.com INT 4 Maksim Chigaev Mikayel Manvelyan 1/2-1/2 71 Open
850 2024-07-30 Titled Tue 30th Jul Late chess.com INT 4 Mikayel Manvelyan Aisen Mestnikov 1-0 45 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker