Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh

Country

IND

Birth Year

1998

Gender

M

Title

FT,International Master

FIDE ID

5053196

FIDE ratings

2378

Classical

Published FIDE

2233

Rapid

Published FIDE

2367

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#2103
National rank · IND
#139

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2461 Sep 2022
Recorded years
2007–2026
Archived games
1000

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-23 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
601 2020-05-26 Titled Tuesday 26th May chess.com INT 5 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Michael Klenburg 1/2-1/2 54 Open
602 2020-05-26 Titled Tuesday 26th May chess.com INT 4 Erigaisi Arjun Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1-0 34 Open
603 2020-05-26 Titled Tuesday 26th May chess.com INT 3 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Aleksandar Savanovic 1-0 31 Open
604 2020-05-26 Titled Tuesday 26th May chess.com INT 2 Rostyslav Malynovskyi Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 25 Open
605 2020-05-26 Titled Tuesday 26th May chess.com INT 1 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Todd Andrews 1-0 36 Open
606 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 5 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Sergey D. Rodchenkov 0-1 59 Open
607 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 4 Savva Vetokhin Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 38 Open
608 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 3 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Andrei Matsenko 0-1 52 Open
609 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 1 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Justin Sarkar 1-0 27 Open
610 2020-05-16 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 9.5 A. Koushik Girish Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 33 Open
611 2020-05-16 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 8.1 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh P V Nandhidhaa 1-0 17 Open
612 2020-05-16 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 7.5 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Praggnanandhaa R 0-1 45 Open
613 2020-05-16 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 6.2 Erigaisi Arjun Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1-0 35 Open
614 2020-05-15 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 5.4 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Aakanksha Hagawane 1/2-1/2 78 Open
615 2020-05-15 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 4.3 S.P. Sethuraman Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1-0 30 Open
616 2020-05-15 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 3.3 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Abhijeet Gupta 0-1 53 Open
617 2020-05-15 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 2.4 Aronyak Ghosh Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 25 Open
618 2020-05-15 Sukooon Resort Indian Chess.com chess.com INT 1.2 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Swaminathan Soumya 1-0 53 Open
619 2020-02-29 2nd Cappelle Rapid 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 9.9 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Ivajlo Enchev 1-0 40 Open
620 2020-02-29 2nd Cappelle Rapid 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 8.1 Momchil Nikolov Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 114 Open
621 2020-02-29 2nd Cappelle Rapid 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 5.6 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Maxime Lagarde 0-1 48 Open
622 2020-02-29 2nd Cappelle Rapid 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 2.8 Namig Guliyev Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1-0 51 Open
623 2020-02-28 36th Cappelle Open 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 9.7 Ulvi Sadikhov Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 21 Open
624 2020-02-27 36th Cappelle Open 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 8.4 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Andrei Shchekachev 1/2-1/2 20 Open
625 2020-02-26 36th Cappelle Open 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 7.7 Ivajlo Enchev Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 32 Open
626 2020-02-26 36th Cappelle Open 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 6.2 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Namig Guliyev 1/2-1/2 20 Open
627 2020-02-24 36th Cappelle Open 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 4.5 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Momchil Nikolov 1/2-1/2 12 Open
628 2020-02-24 36th Cappelle Open 2020 Cappelle la Grande FRA 3.2 Jose Eduardo Martinez Alcantara Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 34 Open
629 2020-01-06 5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND 8.26 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Srihari L R 1/2-1/2 45 Open
630 2020-01-05 5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND 7.23 Harshad S Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 40 Open
631 2020-01-04 5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND 6.27 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Nitish Belurkar 1/2-1/2 83 Open
632 2020-01-03 5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND 5.22 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Senthil Maran K 1/2-1/2 35 Open
633 2020-01-02 5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND 4.33 Jubin Jimmy Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 92 Open
634 2020-01-01 5th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op Mumbai IND 3.52 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Shetty Pranav 1-0 22 Open
635 2019-12-19 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 11.18 Harshad S Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 41 Open
636 2019-12-18 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 10.5 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Visakh N R 0-1 52 Open
637 2019-12-17 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 9.16 Pratik Patil Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 56 Open
638 2019-12-16 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 8.21 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Parab Ritviz 1-0 33 Open
639 2019-12-14 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 6.4 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Suri Vaibhav 0-1 37 Open
640 2019-12-13 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 5.17 P. Maheswaran Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 30 Open
641 2019-12-12 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 4.21 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Anustoop Biswas 1-0 52 Open
642 2019-12-11 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 3.1 Abhijeet Gupta Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1-0 45 Open
643 2019-12-11 57th ch-IND 2019 Majitar IND 2.2 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Krishna Manishi 1-0 30 Open
644 2019-12-03 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 9.1 Ziaur Rahman Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1/2-1/2 10 Open
645 2019-12-02 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 8.1 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Sheikh Nasir Ahmed 1-0 41 Open
646 2019-11-29 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 5.1 Enamul Hossain Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 1-0 34 Open
647 2019-11-28 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 4.2 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Prantik Roy 1-0 35 Open
648 2019-11-27 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 3.2 Sharif Hossain Md. Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 47 Open
649 2019-11-26 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 2.3 Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh Md. Jamal Uddin 1-0 3 Open
650 2019-11-25 1st SAARC Open 2019 Dhaka BAN 1.3 Islam Md. Nurul Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 0-1 3 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker