Grzegorz Nasuta

Country

POL

Birth Year

1996

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

1141686

FIDE ratings

2487

Classical

Published FIDE

2463

Rapid

Published FIDE

2379

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#672
National rank · POL
#31

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2585 Oct 2023
Recorded years
2006–2026
Archived games
1518

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
1051 2019-04-21 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 7.36 Grzegorz Nasuta Ilya Chekletsov 1-0 59 Open
1052 2019-04-21 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 6.3 Mark Haast Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 107 Open
1053 2019-04-20 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 5.48 Grzegorz Nasuta Nicolo Napoli 1-0 24 Open
1054 2019-04-20 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 4.3 Maksim Chigaev Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 44 Open
1055 2019-04-19 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 3.34 Grzegorz Nasuta Igor Kowalski 1-0 31 Open
1056 2019-04-19 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 2.46 Hans-Joachim Vatter Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 31 Open
1057 2019-04-18 GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Karlsruhe GER 1.47 Grzegorz Nasuta Samuel Weber 1-0 44 Open
1058 2019-04-12 ch-POL Blitz 2019 Chorzow POL 8.14 Grzegorz Nasuta Piotr Mickiewicz 0-1 45 Open
1059 2019-04-12 ch-POL Blitz 2019 Chorzow POL 5.8 Pawel Czarnota Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 51 Open
1060 2019-04-12 ch-POL Blitz 2019 Chorzow POL 15.1 Antoni Szustakowski Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 37 Open
1061 2019-04-12 ch-POL Blitz 2019 Chorzow POL 14.4 Grzegorz Nasuta Piotr Jagodzinski 0-1 38 Open
1062 2019-04-12 ch-POL Blitz 2019 Chorzow POL 13.9 Rafal Tymrakiewicz Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 57 Open
1063 2019-04-12 ch-POL Blitz 2019 Chorzow POL 12.13 Grzegorz Nasuta Karol Kucza 1-0 45 Open
1064 2019-03-29 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 11.43 Dragan Solak Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 30 Open
1065 2019-03-28 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 10.73 Grzegorz Nasuta Adam Kozak 1-0 29 Open
1066 2019-03-27 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 9.35 Evgeny Alekseev Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 41 Open
1067 2019-03-26 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 8.72 Grzegorz Nasuta Stamatis Kourkoulos-Arditis 1-0 41 Open
1068 2019-03-25 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 7.84 Viachaslau Zarubitski Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 48 Open
1069 2019-03-24 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 6.9 Grzegorz Nasuta Edoardo Di Benedetto 1/2-1/2 24 Open
1070 2019-03-22 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 5.4 Anton Korobov Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 42 Open
1071 2019-03-21 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 4.93 Grzegorz Nasuta Nderim Saraci 1-0 38 Open
1072 2019-03-20 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 3.96 Luka Oboladze Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 45 Open
1073 2019-03-19 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 2.119 Grzegorz Nasuta Andrej Sukovic 1-0 33 Open
1074 2019-03-18 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 Skopje MKD 1.121 Alparslan Isik Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 37 Open
1075 2019-02-24 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 9.2 Michele Godena Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 22 Open
1076 2019-02-23 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 8.2 Grzegorz Nasuta Yuri Solodovnichenko 1/2-1/2 57 Open
1077 2019-02-22 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 7.3 Grzegorz Nasuta Lorenzo Lodici 1-0 26 Open
1078 2019-02-21 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 6.1 Abhijeet Gupta Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 23 Open
1079 2019-02-21 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 5.2 Pier Luigi Basso Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 48 Open
1080 2019-02-20 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 4.3 Grzegorz Nasuta Alberto Barp 1-0 30 Open
1081 2019-02-19 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 3.3 Artem Gilevych Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 26 Open
1082 2019-02-19 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 2.5 Grzegorz Nasuta Milton Pantzar 1-0 27 Open
1083 2019-02-18 33rd Cannes Open 2019 Cannes FRA 1.6 Nicolas Trabet Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 27 Open
1084 2019-01-07 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 9.13 Grzegorz Nasuta Adrian Martinez Fernandez 1/2-1/2 33 Open
1085 2019-01-06 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 8.12 Grzegorz Nasuta Andy Marechal 1/2-1/2 26 Open
1086 2019-01-06 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 7.5 Piotr Nguyen Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 27 Open
1087 2019-01-05 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 6.11 Grzegorz Nasuta Luis Marcos Medarde Santiago 1-0 58 Open
1088 2019-01-04 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 5.4 Angel Espinosa Aranda Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 29 Open
1089 2019-01-04 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 4.8 Grzegorz Nasuta Piotr Sabuk 1-0 22 Open
1090 2019-01-03 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 3.17 Adrian Galiana Fernandez Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 36 Open
1091 2019-01-03 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 2.5 Grzegorz Nasuta Adam Radnai 1/2-1/2 43 Open
1092 2019-01-02 30th Roquetas de Mar Open Roquetas de Mar ESP 1.5 Aspet Tadevosyan Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 45 Open
1093 2018-12-30 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 8.18 Grzegorz Nasuta Cristian Silva Lucena 1-0 35 Open
1094 2018-12-29 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 7.9 Pedro Antonio Gines Esteo Grzegorz Nasuta 1-0 17 Open
1095 2018-12-29 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 6.4 Grzegorz Nasuta Jaime Valmana Canto 0-1 57 Open
1096 2018-12-28 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 5.7 Grzegorz Nasuta Andres Aguilar 1-0 45 Open
1097 2018-12-28 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 4.5 Arjun Kalyan Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 20 Open
1098 2018-12-27 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 3.4 Luis Marcos Medarde Santiago Grzegorz Nasuta 1/2-1/2 28 Open
1099 2018-12-27 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 2.5 Grzegorz Nasuta Alejandro Roig Aguilar 1-0 20 Open
1100 2018-12-26 7th Lorca Open 2018 Lorca ESP 1.5 Alejandro Cuellar Montes Grzegorz Nasuta 0-1 60 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker