Galina Novikova

Country

RUS

Birth Year

1983

Gender

F

Title

Woman FIDE Master

FIDE ID

4157095

FIDE ratings

2009

Classical

Published FIDE

1921

Rapid

Published FIDE

1995

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2135 Jul 2015
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
1902

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-22 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
1251 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 8 Dantelle Joubert Galina Novikova 0-1 44 Open
1252 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 7 Galina Novikova Hrvoje Fajdetic 1-0 60 Open
1253 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 6 Juan David Lopez Perdomo Galina Novikova 1/2-1/2 15 Open
1254 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 5 Jain Jeet Galina Novikova 1-0 47 Open
1255 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 4 Galina Novikova Ryan Hamley 0-1 34 Open
1256 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 3 Galina Novikova Graham Horobetz 0-1 38 Open
1257 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 2 Ward Al-Tarboush Galina Novikova 0-1 55 Open
1258 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 1 Galina Novikova Rafael Leitao 0-1 31 Open
1259 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 11 Erik Ronka Galina Novikova 1-0 34 Open
1260 2022-05-17 Titled Tue 17th May Late chess.com INT 10 Galina Novikova Karina Ambartsumova 0-1 35 Open
1261 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 9 Marcel Winkels Galina Novikova 0-1 33 Open
1262 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 8 Galina Novikova Iung Alicio de O. Pinheiro 0-1 44 Open
1263 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 7 Galina Novikova Mohsen Sharbaf 1-0 47 Open
1264 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 6 Alex Krstulovic Galina Novikova 1-0 13 Open
1265 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 5 Dantelle Joubert Galina Novikova 0-1 34 Open
1266 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 4 Galina Novikova Orest Vovk 0-1 28 Open
1267 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 3 Ivan Martic Galina Novikova 1-0 30 Open
1268 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 2 Galina Novikova Alexander Rustemov 0-1 37 Open
1269 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 1 Galina Novikova Dmitry Goltsev 1-0 60 Open
1270 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 11 Galina Novikova 6304320 0-1 41 Open
1271 2022-05-10 Titled Tue 10th May Late chess.com INT 10 Aleksandras Jegorovas Galina Novikova 1-0 25 Open
1272 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 9 Galina Novikova Mauri Lehtosaari 1-0 37 Open
1273 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 8 Juan Carlos Ricaurte Lopez Galina Novikova 0-1 31 Open
1274 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 7 Maksim Omariev Galina Novikova 1-0 38 Open
1275 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 6 Galina Novikova Guillermo Baches Garcia 0-1 56 Open
1276 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 5 Galina Novikova Tanitoluwa Adewumi 0-1 37 Open
1277 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 4 Tobias Koelle Galina Novikova 1-0 67 Open
1278 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 3 Nikolay Maevsky Galina Novikova 0-1 27 Open
1279 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 2 Galina Novikova Viacheslav Mikhailov 0-1 50 Open
1280 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 1 Galina Novikova Nail Bashirli 1-0 124 Open
1281 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 11 Ulises Eduardo Hernandez Bermudez Galina Novikova 1/2-1/2 59 Open
1282 2022-04-19 Titled Tue 19th Apr Late chess.com INT 10 Galina Novikova Volodymyr Vusatiuk 0-1 30 Open
1283 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 9 Galina Novikova Anthony Levin 0-1 26 Open
1284 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 8 Galina Novikova Unidentified player 1-0 32 Open
1285 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 7 Neeraj Harish Galina Novikova 1-0 60 Open
1286 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 6 Galina Novikova Jose Renato Ruiz Maranhao 0-1 43 Open
1287 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 5 Michal Koziorowicz Galina Novikova 1-0 84 Open
1288 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 4 Galina Novikova Regita Desyari Putri 1-0 43 Open
1289 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 3 John Curtis Galina Novikova 1-0 20 Open
1290 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 2 Galina Novikova Yi Xu 0-1 27 Open
1291 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 11 Marcel Winkels Galina Novikova 0-1 44 Open
1292 2022-04-12 Titled Tue 12th Apr Late chess.com INT 10 Martin Horcajuelo Rocamora Galina Novikova 0-1 43 Open
1293 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 9 Alexander Khripachenko Galina Novikova 1-0 31 Open
1294 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 8 Galina Novikova Tuna Ozates 1-0 59 Open
1295 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 7 Galina Novikova Oscar Humberto Ardila 1-0 54 Open
1296 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 6 Ivan Aldokhin Galina Novikova 1-0 29 Open
1297 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 5 Ulises Eduardo Hernandez Bermudez Galina Novikova 0-1 27 Open
1298 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 4 Galina Novikova Ramil Hasangatin 0-1 59 Open
1299 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 2 Margarita Potapova Galina Novikova 1-0 31 Open
1300 2022-04-05 Titled Tue 5th Apr Late chess.com INT 1 Galina Novikova Alexandros Papasimakopoulos 0-1 35 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker