Tymon Ochedzan

Country

POL

Birth Year

2005

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

21810389

FIDE ratings

2316

Classical

Published FIDE

2273

Rapid

Published FIDE

2130

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#3581
National rank · POL
#137

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2350 Dec 2021
Recorded years
2014–2026
Archived games
347

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
151 2023-01-11 21st Prague Open 2023 Prague CZE 7.5 Tymon Ochedzan Daniel Sorm 0-1 60 Open
152 2023-01-10 21st Prague Open 2023 Prague CZE 6.8 Frantisek Hanl Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 28 Open
153 2023-01-09 21st Prague Open 2023 Prague CZE 5.12 Tymon Ochedzan Antonios Gkavardinas 1-0 24 Open
154 2023-01-07 21st Prague Open 2023 Prague CZE 2.17 Mathias Lind Schouten Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 57 Open
155 2023-01-06 21st Prague Open 2023 Prague CZE 1.2 Tymon Ochedzan Stefan Rucabado 1-0 24 Open
156 2022-11-06 30th EY Open U18 2022 Antalya TUR 1.7 Eytan Rozen Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 29 Open
157 2022-10-16 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 9.8 Tymon Ochedzan Fabrizio Molina 1/2-1/2 24 Open
158 2022-10-15 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 8.5 Niklas Schmider Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 55 Open
159 2022-10-14 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 7.2 Tymon Ochedzan Frank Zeller 1/2-1/2 68 Open
160 2022-10-13 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 6.8 Tymon Ochedzan Benjamin Mazatis 1-0 22 Open
161 2022-10-12 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 5.1 Angelika Valkova Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 40 Open
162 2022-10-11 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 4.11 Tymon Ochedzan Christian Salerno 1/2-1/2 16 Open
163 2022-10-10 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 3.12 Matthias Mattenberger Tymon Ochedzan 1/2-1/2 46 Open
164 2022-10-09 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 2.13 Tymon Ochedzan Botond Feher 1-0 27 Open
165 2022-10-08 44th Arco Open 2022 Arco ITA 1.13 Frank Wunderlich Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 36 Open
166 2022-09-07 World Youth Open U18 2022 Mamaia ROU 2.12 Tymon Ochedzan Noah Fecker 1/2-1/2 48 Open
167 2022-03-27 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 9.7 Tymon Ochedzan Gracjan Grzesik 0-1 65 Open
168 2022-03-26 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 8.5 Jakub Luberanski Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 47 Open
169 2022-03-25 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 7.8 Tymon Ochedzan Kamil Kaliszuk 1-0 69 Open
170 2022-03-24 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 6.9 Jakub Czechowski Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 31 Open
171 2022-03-23 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 5.5 Tymon Ochedzan Jakub Seemann 0-1 37 Open
172 2022-03-22 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 4.6 Kamil Dzida Tymon Ochedzan 1/2-1/2 43 Open
173 2022-03-21 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 3.1 Tymon Ochedzan Maciej Czopor 0-1 73 Open
174 2022-03-20 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 2.4 Tymon Czernek Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 46 Open
175 2022-03-19 ch-POL U18 2022 Sypniewo POL 1.6 Tymon Ochedzan Michal Syrkiewicz 1-0 33 Open
176 2022-03-01 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 7.3 Gergely Aczel Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 51 Open
177 2022-02-28 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 6.4 Tymon Ochedzan Tamas Vanczak 0-1 79 Open
178 2022-02-26 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 5.2 Zsoka Gaal Tymon Ochedzan 1/2-1/2 92 Open
179 2022-02-25 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 4.5 Tymon Ochedzan Alex Krstulovic 0-1 40 Open
180 2022-02-24 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 3.1 Tymon Ochedzan Elliot Papadiamandis 1-0 38 Open
181 2022-02-23 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 2.5 Maxim Novik Tymon Ochedzan 1/2-1/2 42 Open
182 2022-02-22 Vezerkepzo GM Feb 2022 Budapest HUN 1.2 Tymon Ochedzan Zoltan Varga 1/2-1/2 37 Open
183 2022-01-22 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 9.2 Tymon Ochedzan Corey Acor 0-1 60 Open
184 2022-01-21 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 8.4 Arno Bomans Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 43 Open
185 2022-01-20 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 7.3 Tymon Ochedzan Jan Michalek 0-1 38 Open
186 2022-01-19 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 6.3 Petr Pisk Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 33 Open
187 2022-01-18 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 5.4 Tymon Ochedzan Nils Richter 1/2-1/2 30 Open
188 2022-01-18 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 4.2 Hanna Marie Klek Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 58 Open
189 2022-01-17 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 3.5 Tymon Ochedzan Jakub Vojta 1-0 31 Open
190 2022-01-16 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 2.1 Hari Charan Sai Kalluri Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 49 Open
191 2022-01-15 20th Marienbad IMB2 2022 Marianske Lazne CZE 1.5 Andras Meszaros Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 46 Open
192 2021-11-28 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 9.1 Tymon Ochedzan Michal Fiedorek 1/2-1/2 44 Open
193 2021-11-27 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 8.5 Jan Bartos Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 45 Open
194 2021-11-26 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 7.2 Tymon Ochedzan Piotr Sabuk 1-0 70 Open
195 2021-11-25 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 6.4 Kristyna Novosadova Tymon Ochedzan 0-1 44 Open
196 2021-11-24 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 5.3 Tymon Ochedzan Petr Pisk 1/2-1/2 56 Open
197 2021-11-23 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 4.3 Davorin Bubalovic Tymon Ochedzan 1/2-1/2 50 Open
198 2021-11-23 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 3.4 Tymon Ochedzan Jakub Kusa 1-0 42 Open
199 2021-11-22 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 2.2 Vaclav Finek Tymon Ochedzan 1-0 37 Open
200 2021-11-21 10th Brno IM 2021 Brno CZE 1.5 Tymon Ochedzan Diego Del Rey 1/2-1/2 43 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker