Catalin-Lucian Patrascu

Country

ROU

Birth Year

1999

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

1229052

FIDE ratings

2261

Classical

Published FIDE

2222

Rapid

Published FIDE

2258

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#5481
National rank · ROU
#69

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2321 Aug 2019
Recorded years
2011–2026
Archived games
378

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
51 2025-07-22 Titled Tue 22nd Jul Early chess.com INT 1 Jere Lindholm Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 43 Open
52 2025-07-15 Titled Tue 15th Jul Early chess.com INT 5 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Sergio Hernandez Leon 0-1 23 Open
53 2025-07-15 Titled Tue 15th Jul Early chess.com INT 4 Ergali Suleimen Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 16 Open
54 2025-07-15 Titled Tue 15th Jul Early chess.com INT 3 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Miguel Lazaro Azcutia 1-0 44 Open
55 2025-07-15 Titled Tue 15th Jul Early chess.com INT 2 Hamidreza Ebrahimi Herab Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 56 Open
56 2025-07-15 Titled Tue 15th Jul Early chess.com INT 1 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Nurelina Tursunalieva 1-0 44 Open
57 2025-05-11 Grand Prix Bucharest 2025 Bucharest ROU 8.15 Daniel Baratosi Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 74 Open
58 2025-05-11 Grand Prix Bucharest 2025 Bucharest ROU 7.27 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Constantin-Gabriel Ungureanu 1-0 37 Open
59 2025-05-11 Grand Prix Bucharest 2025 Bucharest ROU 5.14 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Samuel-Timotei Ghimpu 0-1 35 Open
60 2025-05-11 Grand Prix Bucharest 2025 Bucharest ROU 10.23 Cristian-Gabriel Voiteanu Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 38 Open
61 2024-12-22 11th Sunway Sitges 2024 Sitges ESP 10.26 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Vahan Nalbandyan 1/2-1/2 14 Open
62 2024-12-20 11th Sunway Sitges 2024 Sitges ESP 8.29 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Ruben Coles 0-1 40 Open
63 2024-12-19 11th Sunway Sitges 2024 Sitges ESP 7.38 Kohei Yonemitsu Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 40 Open
64 2024-12-18 11th Sunway Sitges 2024 Sitges ESP 6.36 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Franz Rechberger 1/2-1/2 37 Open
65 2024-12-16 11th Sunway Sitges 2024 Sitges ESP 5.35 Henri Koskinen Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1/2-1/2 32 Open
66 2024-12-03 Titled Tue 3rd Dec Early chess.com INT 4 Mykola Korchynskyi Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 45 Open
67 2024-12-03 Titled Tue 3rd Dec Early chess.com INT 3 Matvey Galchenko Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 51 Open
68 2024-12-03 Titled Tue 3rd Dec Early chess.com INT 2 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Nuriddin Iunusov 1-0 49 Open
69 2024-12-03 Titled Tue 3rd Dec Early chess.com INT 1 Tuan Minh Le Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 38 Open
70 2024-10-06 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 9.5 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Boris Itkis 1/2-1/2 16 Open
71 2024-10-05 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 8.5 Andrei-Nestor Cioara Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1/2-1/2 22 Open
72 2024-10-04 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 7.5 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Adrian-Simion Secheres 0-1 40 Open
73 2024-10-03 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 6.5 Mihai-Edward Padurariu Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 52 Open
74 2024-10-02 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 5.5 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Nicodim-Cosmin Stepanencu 1-0 54 Open
75 2024-10-01 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 4.5 Mihnea Costachi Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1/2-1/2 21 Open
76 2024-09-30 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 3.5 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Cristi-Iulian Coca 0-1 46 Open
77 2024-09-29 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 2.5 Iulian Sabarez Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 49 Open
78 2024-09-28 TCh-ROU Superliga 2024 Mamaia ROU 1.29 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Filip Magold 0-1 35 Open
79 2024-05-14 Titled Tue 14th May Early chess.com INT 2 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Fernando Diaz 0-1 31 Open
80 2024-05-14 Titled Tue 14th May Early chess.com INT 1 Gata Kamsky Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 52 Open
81 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 8 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Dachey Lin 0-1 20 Open
82 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 7 Alexander Chua Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 49 Open
83 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 6 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Balazs Csonka 0-1 37 Open
84 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 5 Isaac Chiu Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 49 Open
85 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 4 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Egor Baskakov 0-1 25 Open
86 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 3 Srinath Narayanan Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 41 Open
87 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 2 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Luka Budisavljevic 1-0 33 Open
88 2024-05-07 Titled Tue 7th May Early chess.com INT 1 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Lilian Schirmbeck 1-0 38 Open
89 2024-03-24 Grand Prix Bucharest 2024 Bucharest ROU 6.21 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu George Stoleriu 0-1 44 Open
90 2024-03-24 Grand Prix Bucharest 2024 Bucharest ROU 10.36 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Mihai Kondort 1-0 44 Open
91 2024-03-23 Grand Prix Bucharest 2024 Bucharest ROU 3.3 Alexey Sarana Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 32 Open
92 2023-09-29 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 9.4 Andrei Istratescu Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1/2-1/2 12 Open
93 2023-09-28 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 8.4 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Marius Manolache 0-1 28 Open
94 2023-09-26 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 6.4 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Iulian Baltag 0-1 74 Open
95 2023-09-25 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 5.4 Lucian-Ioan Filip Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 33 Open
96 2023-09-24 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 4.4 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu George Ileana 1-0 30 Open
97 2023-09-23 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 3.4 Alexandru-Vasile David Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 0-1 49 Open
98 2023-09-22 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 2.4 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Henry Edward Tudor 1-0 53 Open
99 2023-09-21 TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Eforie Nord ROU 1.4 David Gavrilescu Catalin-Lucian Patrascu 1-0 33 Open
100 2023-08-15 Titled Tue 15th Aug Early chess.com INT 4 Catalin-Lucian Patrascu Joseph Rouast 0-1 29 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker