Kacper Piorun

Country

POL

Birth Year

1991

Gender

M

Title

FT,Grandmaster

FIDE ID

1130420

FIDE ratings

2532

Classical

Published FIDE

2522

Rapid

Published FIDE

2518

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#384
National rank · POL
#11

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2685 Jul 2016
Recorded years
2004–2026
Archived games
1771

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
1051 2018-05-05 6th POL-HUN Open 2018 Katowice POL 2.1 Kacper Piorun Krzysztof Szczurek 1-0 27 Open
1052 2018-05-05 6th POL-HUN Open 2018 Katowice POL 1.1 Adam Radecki Kacper Piorun 0-1 31 Open
1053 2018-05-01 Bundesliga 2017-18 Berlin GER 15.1 Laurent Fressinet Kacper Piorun 1-0 22 Open
1054 2018-04-30 Bundesliga 2017-18 Berlin GER 14.7 Kacper Piorun Grzegorz Gajewski 0-1 32 Open
1055 2018-04-29 Bundesliga 2017-18 Berlin GER 13.6 Kacper Piorun Pavel V. Tregubov 1/2-1/2 40 Open
1056 2018-04-28 Lasker 150 Blitz Swiss Berlin GER 7.2 Kacper Piorun Alexander Donchenko 1-0 64 Open
1057 2018-04-28 Lasker 150 Blitz Swiss Berlin GER 1.2 Florian Jacobs Kacper Piorun 0-1 26 Open
1058 2018-03-28 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 11.2 Kirill Shevchenko Kacper Piorun 1-0 45 Open
1059 2018-03-27 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 10.3 Kacper Piorun David Navara 0-1 35 Open
1060 2018-03-26 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 9.15 Kacper Piorun Semyon Lomasov 1-0 29 Open
1061 2018-03-25 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 8.15 Alexey Sarana Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 42 Open
1062 2018-03-24 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 7.11 Kacper Piorun Miguel Santos Ruiz 1/2-1/2 45 Open
1063 2018-03-22 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 6.7 Alexandr Predke Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 74 Open
1064 2018-03-21 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 5.2 Kacper Piorun Levan Pantsulaia 1-0 30 Open
1065 2018-03-20 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 4.16 Alexei Fedorov Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 9 Open
1066 2018-03-19 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 3.29 Kacper Piorun Niclas Huschenbeth 1-0 51 Open
1067 2018-03-18 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 2.18 David Arutinian Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 29 Open
1068 2018-03-17 19th ch-EUR Indiv 2018 Batumi GEO 1.28 Kacper Piorun Abdulla Gadimbayli 1-0 91 Open
1069 2018-03-11 Bundesliga 2017-18 Munich GER 12.2 Valentin Dragnev Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 24 Open
1070 2018-03-10 Bundesliga 2017-18 Munich GER 11.2 Kacper Piorun Leon Mons 0-1 44 Open
1071 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 9.1 Kacper Piorun Aleksander Mista 1-0 44 Open
1072 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 8.2 Radoslaw Wojtaszek Kacper Piorun 0-1 47 Open
1073 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 7.2 Kacper Piorun Wojciech Moranda 1-0 59 Open
1074 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 6.6 Kacper Piorun Kamil Plichta 1-0 32 Open
1075 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 5.8 Jerzy Kyc Kacper Piorun 0-1 35 Open
1076 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 3.5 Michal Karpus Kacper Piorun 0-1 44 Open
1077 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 2.6 Kacper Piorun Przemyslaw Kindler 1-0 25 Open
1078 2018-03-04 ch-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 1.6 Bartosz Fiszer Kacper Piorun 0-1 39 Open
1079 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 9.13 Kacper Piorun Kacper Tomaszewski 1-0 35 Open
1080 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 8.25 Krzysztof Budrewicz Kacper Piorun 1-0 54 Open
1081 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 7.5 Kacper Piorun Bartosz Socko 0-1 63 Open
1082 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 6.13 Michal Wisniewski Kacper Piorun 0-1 53 Open
1083 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 5.21 Kacper Piorun Dominik Marczuk 1-0 43 Open
1084 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 4.9 Mateusz Bartel Kacper Piorun 1-0 57 Open
1085 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 3.17 Kacper Piorun Jan-Krzysztof Duda 1/2-1/2 73 Open
1086 2018-03-03 TCh-POL Rapid 2018 Zgierz POL 2.13 Jakub Suliborski Kacper Piorun 0-1 48 Open
1087 2018-02-28 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 9.15 Aryan Tari Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 20 Open
1088 2018-02-27 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 8.13 Kacper Piorun Daniil Yuffa 1/2-1/2 46 Open
1089 2018-02-26 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 7.15 Mikhail Al. Antipov Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 13 Open
1090 2018-02-25 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 6.13 Kacper Piorun Yi Xu 1/2-1/2 30 Open
1091 2018-02-24 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 5.11 Alexandr Predke Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 24 Open
1092 2018-02-23 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 4.21 Kacper Piorun Kirill Shevchenko 1-0 41 Open
1093 2018-02-22 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 3.21 Nihal Sarin Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 25 Open
1094 2018-02-21 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 2.4 Kacper Piorun Tigran L. Petrosian 0-1 45 Open
1095 2018-02-20 Aeroflot Open A 2018 Moscow RUS 1.13 Alexandr Triapishko Kacper Piorun 0-1 58 Open
1096 2018-02-04 Bundesliga 2017-18 Dresden GER 8.7 Kacper Piorun David W L Howell 0-1 60 Open
1097 2018-02-03 Bundesliga 2017-18 Dresden GER 7.8 Jan-Christian Schroeder Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 24 Open
1098 2018-01-05 47th Rilton Cup 2017-18 Stockholm SWE 9.2 Allan Stig Rasmussen Kacper Piorun 1-0 35 Open
1099 2018-01-04 47th Rilton Cup 2017-18 Stockholm SWE 8.2 Kacper Piorun Aryan Tari 1/2-1/2 31 Open
1100 2018-01-03 47th Rilton Cup 2017-18 Stockholm SWE 7.1 Michal Krasenkow Kacper Piorun 1/2-1/2 32 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker