Pouria Darini

Country

IRI

Birth Year

1991

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

12502200

FIDE ratings

2382

Classical

Published FIDE

2543

Rapid

Published FIDE

2412

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#2027
National rank · IRI
#28

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2548 Jun 2013
Recorded years
2002–2026
Archived games
581

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
401 2015-12-16 ch-IRI Semi-Final 2015 Rasht IRI 6.5 Mehrdad Sedaghati Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 76 Open
402 2015-12-15 ch-IRI Semi-Final 2015 Rasht IRI 5.8 Pouria Darini Maziar Bagheri 1-0 36 Open
403 2015-12-15 ch-IRI Semi-Final 2015 Rasht IRI 4.12 Pouria Darini Bardia Galehdari 1-0 38 Open
404 2015-12-14 ch-IRI Semi-Final 2015 Rasht IRI 3.7 Seyed Jafar Khomeisi Pouria Darini 1-0 67 Open
405 2015-12-14 ch-IRI Semi-Final 2015 Rasht IRI 2.1 Pouria Darini Omid Noroozi 0-1 36 Open
406 2015-12-13 ch-IRI Semi-Final 2015 Rasht IRI 1.1 Behrooz Moradi Pouria Darini 0-1 60 Open
407 2015-11-12 14th Iranian Super League Mashad IRI 11.4 Amir Mohammad Hamidi Pouria Darini 0-1 59 Open
408 2015-11-11 14th Iranian Super League Mashad IRI 10.1 Pouria Darini Mohammad Miran Khademi 1-0 25 Open
409 2015-11-10 14th Iranian Super League Mashad IRI 9.5 Mohammadreza Afshari Pouria Darini 0-1 34 Open
410 2015-08-11 Asian Rapid 2015 Al-Ain UAE 3.3 Mohammed Al-Sayed Pouria Darini 1-0 39 Open
411 2015-08-11 Asian Rapid 2015 Al-Ain UAE 2.7 Pouria Darini M.R. Venkatesh 1-0 31 Open
412 2015-08-10 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 9.12 P. Karthikeyan Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 30 Open
413 2015-08-09 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 8.18 Pouria Darini Weichao Chu 1-0 37 Open
414 2015-08-08 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 7.6 Krishnan Sasikiran Pouria Darini 1-0 32 Open
415 2015-08-07 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 6.7 Pouria Darini Deep Sengupta 1/2-1/2 24 Open
416 2015-08-06 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 5.1 Surya Shekhar Ganguly Pouria Darini 1-0 49 Open
417 2015-08-05 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 4.5 Pouria Darini Sandipan Chanda 1-0 59 Open
418 2015-08-04 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 3.4 Pouya Idani Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 35 Open
419 2015-08-03 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 2.14 Pouria Darini Ishaq Saeed 1-0 58 Open
420 2015-08-02 14th Asian Continental Al-Ain UAE 1.25 Zulzaga Byambaa Pouria Darini 0-1 34 Open
421 2015-07-29 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 9.2 Pouria Darini Asghar Golizadeh 1-0 72 Open
422 2015-07-28 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 8.3 Azer Mirzoev Pouria Darini 0-1 44 Open
423 2015-07-27 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 7.5 Pouria Darini Nima Javanbakht 1-0 33 Open
424 2015-07-25 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 6.6 Logman Guliev Pouria Darini 0-1 44 Open
425 2015-07-25 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 5.2 Pouria Darini Pouya Idani 0-1 42 Open
426 2015-07-24 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 4.6 Maziar Bagheri Pouria Darini 0-1 44 Open
427 2015-07-23 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 3.6 Pouria Darini Masoud Mosadeghpour 1/2-1/2 20 Open
428 2015-07-23 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 2.9 Farzad Bolourchifard Pouria Darini 0-1 44 Open
429 2015-07-22 4th Sardaran Open 2015 Urmia IRI 1.9 Pouria Darini Shahin Mohandesi 1-0 21 Open
430 2015-05-24 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 9.3 Husain Aziz Pouria Darini 0-1 58 Open
431 2015-05-23 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 8.4 Pouria Darini Khaled Hashem 1-0 38 Open
432 2015-05-22 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 7.1 Pouria Darini Pouya Idani 0-1 64 Open
433 2015-05-21 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 6.1 Ehsan Ghaem Maghami Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 49 Open
434 2015-05-21 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 5.3 Pouria Darini Bashir Eiti 1-0 41 Open
435 2015-05-20 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 4.4 Maher Ayyad Pouria Darini 0-1 32 Open
436 2015-05-19 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 3.3 Basheer Al Qudaimi Pouria Darini 1-0 58 Open
437 2015-05-18 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 2.3 Pouria Darini Ahmed Abdulsattar A Abdulwahhab 1/2-1/2 22 Open
438 2015-05-17 Zonal 3.1 2015 Muscat OMA 1.3 Attallah Tamra Pouria Darini 0-1 41 Open
439 2015-05-10 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 9.18 Pouria Darini Nino Khomeriki 1-0 24 Open
440 2015-05-09 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 8.22 Omid Noroozi Pouria Darini 0-1 28 Open
441 2015-05-08 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 7.25 Pouria Darini Narmin Khalafova 1-0 25 Open
442 2015-05-07 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 6.21 Pouria Darini Ismayil Shahaliyev 0-1 49 Open
443 2015-05-06 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 5.15 Vladimir Baklan Pouria Darini 1-0 38 Open
444 2015-05-05 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 4.16 Aryan Gholami Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 25 Open
445 2015-05-04 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 3.1 Pouria Darini Alexander Khalifman 0-1 42 Open
446 2015-05-03 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 2.2 Volodymyr Onyshchuk Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 46 Open
447 2015-05-02 Nakhchivan Open 2015 Nakhchivan AZE 1.25 Pouria Darini Rasim Aliyev 1-0 44 Open
448 2015-01-27 ch-IRI 2015 Mashhad IRI 11.2 Pouria Darini Alireza Firouzja 1/2-1/2 77 Open
449 2015-01-26 ch-IRI 2015 Mashhad IRI 10.2 Morteza Darban Pouria Darini 1/2-1/2 23 Open
450 2015-01-25 ch-IRI 2015 Mashhad IRI 9.2 Pouria Darini Sayed Javad Alavi 1/2-1/2 29 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker