Pavel Smirnov

Country

RUS

Birth Year

1982

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

4123425

FIDE ratings

2460

Classical

Published FIDE

2447

Rapid

Published FIDE

2428

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#908
National rank · RUS
#52

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2645 Jan 2005
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
1731

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
1151 2021-01-12 Titled Tuesday 12th Jan chess.com INT 2 Adrian Gschnitzer Pavel Smirnov 1/2-1/2 76 Open
1152 2021-01-12 Titled Tuesday 12th Jan chess.com INT 1 Pavel Smirnov Volodymyr Vusatiuk 1-0 94 Open
1153 2020-12-29 Titled Tuesday 29th Dec chess.com INT 4 Milan Jocev Pavel Smirnov 1-0 30 Open
1154 2020-12-29 Titled Tuesday 29th Dec chess.com INT 3 Pavel Smirnov Lilit Mkrtchian 1-0 54 Open
1155 2020-12-29 Titled Tuesday 29th Dec chess.com INT 2 David Zhurbinsky Pavel Smirnov 0-1 35 Open
1156 2020-12-23 Levitov Christmas Q5 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Oleg Vastrukhin 0-1 46 Open
1157 2020-12-23 Levitov Christmas Q5 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Nail Bashirli 1-0 49 Open
1158 2020-12-23 Levitov Christmas Q5 lichess.org INT - Tair Vahidov Pavel Smirnov 0-1 50 Open
1159 2020-12-23 Levitov Christmas Q5 lichess.org INT - Vincent Keymer Pavel Smirnov 1-0 56 Open
1160 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 7 Omer Faruk Ozer Pavel Smirnov 1-0 42 Open
1161 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 6 Milton Pantzar Pavel Smirnov 1-0 38 Open
1162 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 5 Pavel Smirnov Bao Nghia Dong 1-0 39 Open
1163 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 4 Marek Karas Pavel Smirnov 0-1 37 Open
1164 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 3 Pavel Smirnov Lorin D`Costa 1-0 40 Open
1165 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 2 Gordon McNeill Pavel Smirnov 0-1 66 Open
1166 2020-12-22 Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec chess.com INT 1 Pavel Smirnov Evgenij Shuvalov 0-1 41 Open
1167 2020-12-19 Levitov Christmas Q4 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Dmitry Gordievsky 1-0 49 Open
1168 2020-12-19 Levitov Christmas Q4 lichess.org INT - Bakhtiyar Askarov Pavel Smirnov 1-0 54 Open
1169 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 9.18 Wojciech Moranda Pavel Smirnov 1-0 28 Open
1170 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 8.1 Pavel Smirnov Bogdan-Daniel Deac 0-1 44 Open
1171 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 7.14 Ivan Saric Pavel Smirnov 0-1 43 Open
1172 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 6.8 Pavel Smirnov Sanan Sjugirov 1/2-1/2 70 Open
1173 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 5.1 Matthias Bluebaum Pavel Smirnov 1-0 46 Open
1174 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 4.5 Pavel Smirnov Ivan Cheparinov 1-0 32 Open
1175 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 3.5 Gadir Guseinov Pavel Smirnov 0-1 79 Open
1176 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 2.5 Vladimir Okhotnik Pavel Smirnov 0-1 63 Open
1177 2020-12-18 Euro Online Blitz Quali Tornelo INT 1.76 Pavel Smirnov Yotam Shohat 1-0 31 Open
1178 2020-12-16 Levitov Christmas Q3 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Vladimir Seliverstov 1-0 35 Open
1179 2020-12-16 Levitov Christmas Q3 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Alexey Sarana 0-1 28 Open
1180 2020-12-16 Levitov Christmas Q3 lichess.org INT - Leon Livaic Pavel Smirnov 1-0 70 Open
1181 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 8 Pavel Smirnov Jan Klimkowski 1-0 25 Open
1182 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 7 Artur Gabrielian Pavel Smirnov 1-0 53 Open
1183 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 6 Pavel Smirnov Dmitry Andreikin 0-1 60 Open
1184 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 5 Yaroslav Remizov Pavel Smirnov 0-1 46 Open
1185 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 4 Robert Baskin Pavel Smirnov 1/2-1/2 70 Open
1186 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 3 Pavel Smirnov Momchil Petkov 1-0 43 Open
1187 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 2 Pavel Smirnov Eric Rosen 1-0 26 Open
1188 2020-12-15 Titled Tuesday 15th Dec chess.com INT 1 Irine Kharisma Sukandar Pavel Smirnov 0-1 25 Open
1189 2020-12-12 Levitov Christmas Q2 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Gleb Dudin 1-0 52 Open
1190 2020-12-12 Levitov Christmas Q2 lichess.org INT - Aleksej Aleksandrov Pavel Smirnov 0-1 66 Open
1191 2020-12-09 Levitov Christmas Q1 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Egor Baskakov 1-0 53 Open
1192 2020-12-09 Levitov Christmas Q1 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Alexey Sarana 0-1 45 Open
1193 2020-12-09 Levitov Christmas Q1 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Bobir Sattarov 1-0 43 Open
1194 2020-12-09 Levitov Christmas Q1 lichess.org INT - Pavel Smirnov Yuriy Kuzubov 1/2-1/2 56 Open
1195 2020-12-09 Levitov Christmas Q1 lichess.org INT - Klementy Sychev Pavel Smirnov 1/2-1/2 43 Open
1196 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 9 Stelios Halkias Pavel Smirnov 0-1 43 Open
1197 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 8 Pavel Smirnov Artur Gabrielian 1/2-1/2 68 Open
1198 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 7 Bogdan-Daniel Deac Pavel Smirnov 1-0 76 Open
1199 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 6 Maksim Chigaev Pavel Smirnov 1/2-1/2 47 Open
1200 2020-11-24 Titled Tuesday 24th Nov chess.com INT 5 Pavel Smirnov Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0 28 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker