Spartak Grigorian

Country

GER

Birth Year

1998

Gender

M

Title

International Master

FIDE ID

24661490

FIDE ratings

2412

Classical

Published FIDE

2314

Rapid

Published FIDE

2398

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#1477
National rank · GER
#103

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2477 Dec 2021
Recorded years
2008–2026
Archived games
309

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-23 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
201 2017-01-15 2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER 4.5 Jonas Buhl Bjerre Spartak Grigorian 1-0 39 Open
202 2016-12-29 26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER 7.6 Maria Schoene Spartak Grigorian 1-0 27 Open
203 2016-12-29 26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER 6.7 Spartak Grigorian Emil Schmidek 1/2-1/2 18 Open
204 2016-12-28 26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER 5.1 Christian Polster Spartak Grigorian 0-1 53 Open
205 2016-12-27 26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER 3.14 Juergen Schulte Spartak Grigorian 1/2-1/2 20 Open
206 2016-12-27 26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER 2.13 Spartak Grigorian Sebastian Pallas 1/2-1/2 52 Open
207 2016-12-26 26th Erfurt Master Open Erfurt GER 1.15 Thomas Guenther Spartak Grigorian 0-1 35 Open
208 2016-12-04 2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER 3.4 Spartak Grigorian Tobias Voege 1-0 26 Open
209 2016-11-20 2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER 2.6 Felix Meissner Spartak Grigorian 1/2-1/2 22 Open
210 2016-11-12 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 7.1 Johann Ertl Spartak Grigorian 0-1 41 Open
211 2016-11-11 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 6.1 Spartak Grigorian Mihai-Lucian Grunberg 1-0 32 Open
212 2016-11-10 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 5.13 Spartak Grigorian Mats Persson 1-0 27 Open
213 2016-11-09 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 4.7 Spartak Grigorian Alexei Shirov 0-1 37 Open
214 2016-11-08 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 3.6 Maxim Rodshtein Spartak Grigorian 1/2-1/2 53 Open
215 2016-11-07 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 2.4 Spartak Grigorian Johan Goormachtigh 1/2-1/2 29 Open
216 2016-11-06 32nd ECC Open 2016 Novi Sad SRB 1.19 Esben Christensen Spartak Grigorian 0-1 12 Open
217 2016-10-16 2nd Bundesliga Nord 2016-17 Germany GER 1.4 Spartak Grigorian Klaus Berg 1-0 11 Open
218 2016-08-27 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 9.13 Spartak Grigorian Jiri Rydl 1/2-1/2 48 Open
219 2016-08-26 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 8.7 Florian Kaczur Spartak Grigorian 1-0 60 Open
220 2016-08-25 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 7.11 Spartak Grigorian Hristos Alexiadis 1-0 27 Open
221 2016-08-24 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 6.22 Aleksei Garanin Spartak Grigorian 0-1 35 Open
222 2016-08-22 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 5.25 Spartak Grigorian Jon Kristinn Thorgeirsson 1-0 57 Open
223 2016-08-21 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 4.21 Valerio Carnicelli Spartak Grigorian 1-0 72 Open
224 2016-08-20 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 3.24 Moshe Friedland Spartak Grigorian 0-1 53 Open
225 2016-08-19 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 2.1 Spartak Grigorian Maxim Vavulin 0-1 40 Open
226 2016-08-18 26th EY BU18 2016 Prague CZE 1.33 Spartak Grigorian Lennart Koehn 1-0 17 Open
227 2016-07-23 27th Czech Open A 2016 Pardubice CZE 2.25 Gennadi Gutman Spartak Grigorian 1-0 27 Open
228 2016-05-21 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 9.2 Thilo Ehmann Spartak Grigorian 0-1 49 Open
229 2016-05-20 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 8.2 Marvin Engert Spartak Grigorian 0-1 79 Open
230 2016-05-19 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 7.2 Spartak Grigorian Adrian Gschnitzer 1/2-1/2 47 Open
231 2016-05-18 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 6.2 Jakob Pfreundt Spartak Grigorian 0-1 49 Open
232 2016-05-17 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 5.1 Spartak Grigorian Peter Keller 0-1 52 Open
233 2016-05-17 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 4.1 Mats Beeck Spartak Grigorian 0-1 47 Open
234 2016-05-16 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 3.1 Spartak Grigorian Denis Gretz 1/2-1/2 21 Open
235 2016-05-15 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 2.1 Marco Riehle Spartak Grigorian 0-1 44 Open
236 2016-05-15 ch-GER Youth U18 2016 Willingen GER 1.1 Spartak Grigorian Tom Peters 1-0 41 Open
237 2016-05-08 Haspa-Schachpokal Open A Bargteheide GER 7.7 Spartak Grigorian Fin Niklas Tiedemann 1-0 58 Open
238 2016-05-07 Haspa-Schachpokal Open A Bargteheide GER 6.3 Aljoscha Feuerstack Spartak Grigorian 1-0 31 Open
239 2016-05-07 Haspa-Schachpokal Open A Bargteheide GER 5.8 Spartak Grigorian Lars Hinrichs 1-0 32 Open
240 2016-05-06 Haspa-Schachpokal Open A Bargteheide GER 4.1 Dmitrij Kollars Spartak Grigorian 1-0 58 Open
241 2016-05-06 Haspa-Schachpokal Open A Bargteheide GER 3.6 Spartak Grigorian Christian Altenburg Eriksson 1-0 45 Open
242 2016-05-05 Haspa-Schachpokal Open A Bargteheide GER 2.1 Tigran Poghosyan Spartak Grigorian 0-1 31 Open
243 2016-02-05 Bundesliga 2015-16 Bremen GER 7.2 Spartak Grigorian Lucas Van Foreest 1/2-1/2 71 Open
244 2015-10-26 World Youth Boys U18 2015 Porto Carras GRE 2.1 Spartak Grigorian Suri Vaibhav 0-1 63 Open
245 2015-07-28 26th Czech Open A 2015 Pardubice CZE 5.72 Spartak Grigorian 14102862 0-1 54 Open
246 2015-07-27 26th Czech Open A 2015 Pardubice CZE 4.73 Sergej Shilov Spartak Grigorian 1/2-1/2 88 Open
247 2015-07-26 26th Czech Open A 2015 Pardubice CZE 3.7 Spartak Grigorian Petr Folk 1/2-1/2 60 Open
248 2015-05-30 ch-GER Youth U18 2015 Willingen GER 9.1 Maximilian Ruff Spartak Grigorian 1/2-1/2 20 Open
249 2015-05-29 ch-GER Youth U18 2015 Willingen GER 8.3 Spartak Grigorian Julius Grimm 1-0 55 Open
250 2015-05-28 ch-GER Youth U18 2015 Willingen GER 7.2 Benedict Krause Spartak Grigorian 1/2-1/2 20 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker