T H D Niklesha Tharushi

Country

SRI

Birth Year

2003

Gender

F

Title

Woman Candidate Master

FIDE ID

9918264

FIDE ratings

1874

Classical

Published FIDE

1706

Rapid

Published FIDE

1744

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#54883
National rank · SRI
#106
Women’s world rank
#3002

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
1874 Jan 2025
Recorded years
2012–2026
Archived games
883

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-25 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
51 2024-12-24 Titled Tue 24th Dec Early chess.com INT 11 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Jack Mizzi 0-1 55 Open
52 2024-12-24 Titled Tue 24th Dec Early chess.com INT 10 Daniel Rangel T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1/2-1/2 78 Open
53 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 9 Raphael V. P. Patricio Alonso T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 20 Open
54 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 8 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Nadezhda Kostina 1-0 11 Open
55 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 7 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Karl-Emil Elmer Nielsen-Refs 0-1 47 Open
56 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 6 Guerau Masague Artero T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 10 Open
57 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 5 Rafal Lewandowski T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 26 Open
58 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 4 T H D Niklesha Tharushi In Hei Henry Ho 0-1 44 Open
59 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 3 Nikolai Kushch T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 46 Open
60 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 2 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Daniel Rangel 0-1 24 Open
61 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 1 Tim Grutter T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 44 Open
62 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 11 Olga Yushko T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 34 Open
63 2024-11-19 Titled Tue 19th Nov Early chess.com INT 10 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Oda Kofoed Skramstad 0-1 40 Open
64 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 9 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Tyrell Harriott 1-0 68 Open
65 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 8 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Yaroslav Shevchenko 0-1 46 Open
66 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 8 Carlos Alvarado T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 50 Open
67 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 7 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Julian Estrada Nieto 0-1 38 Open
68 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 7 Irine Kharisma Sukandar T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1/2-1/2 49 Open
69 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 6 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Tobias Lang Nilsen 1-0 45 Open
70 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 6 Ralph Tan T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1/2-1/2 124 Open
71 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 5 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Ramon Jr. Manon-og 1-0 39 Open
72 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 5 Ralph Tan T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 40 Open
73 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 4 Daniel Gutierrez Olivares T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 71 Open
74 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 4 Sultanbeibarys Dumanuly T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 52 Open
75 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 3 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Raphael V. P. Patricio Alonso 1-0 62 Open
76 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 3 Rushan Bogaudinov T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 26 Open
77 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 2 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Ratko Novak 0-1 40 Open
78 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 2 Daniel Rangel T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 41 Open
79 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 1 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Indy Southcott-Moyers 0-1 32 Open
80 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Late chess.com INT 1 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Veronika Shubenkova 0-1 70 Open
81 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 11 Vojislav Milanovic T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 18 Open
82 2024-11-12 Titled Tue 12th Nov Early chess.com INT 10 Ankit Ray T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 38 Open
83 2024-11-05 Titled Tue 5th Nov Early chess.com INT 5 Hamood Al Busaidi T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 55 Open
84 2024-11-05 Titled Tue 5th Nov Early chess.com INT 4 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Ralph Tan 0-1 39 Open
85 2024-11-05 Titled Tue 5th Nov Early chess.com INT 3 Sharma Isha T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 34 Open
86 2024-11-05 Titled Tue 5th Nov Early chess.com INT 2 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Anna Golubova 0-1 51 Open
87 2024-11-05 Titled Tue 5th Nov Early chess.com INT 1 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Mikhail Spizharny 0-1 58 Open
88 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 9 Maria Teresa Jimenez Salas T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 55 Open
89 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 8 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Denis Radocaj 1-0 28 Open
90 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 7 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Xin Hao Looi 1-0 18 Open
91 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 6 Maftuna Bobomurodova T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 41 Open
92 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 5 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Dmitrii Marcziter 0-1 35 Open
93 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 4 Mrudul Dehankar T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 35 Open
94 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 3 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Enkhrii Enkh-Amgalan 0-1 45 Open
95 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 2 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Viacheslav Slovineanu 0-1 54 Open
96 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 1 Roland Margl T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1-0 15 Open
97 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 11 Daniel Herman T H D Niklesha Tharushi 1/2-1/2 44 Open
98 2024-10-22 Titled Tue 22nd Oct Early chess.com INT 10 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Artak Manukian 0-1 53 Open
99 2024-09-24 Titled Tue 24th Sep Early chess.com INT 9 Viktor Poddubnyi T H D Niklesha Tharushi 0-1 38 Open
100 2024-09-24 Titled Tue 24th Sep Early chess.com INT 8 T H D Niklesha Tharushi Michael Buscar 0-1 47 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker