Vlad-Ionut Stegariu

Country

ROU

Birth Year

1994

Gender

M

Title

FIDE ID

1217860

FIDE ratings

2281

Classical

Published FIDE

2257

Rapid

Published FIDE

2269

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2281 Oct 2025
Recorded years
2006–2026
Archived games
16

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
1 2022-08-09 Titled Tue 9th Aug Early chess.com INT 3 Anant Adury Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 21 Open
2 2022-08-09 Titled Tue 9th Aug Early chess.com INT 2 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Naveen Jain 0-1 34 Open
3 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 7 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Elbek Jumanov 1/2-1/2 67 Open
4 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 6 Anna Gvanceladze Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 50 Open
5 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 5 Mariano Ortega Amarelle Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 0-1 52 Open
6 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 4 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Ryan Hamley 1-0 47 Open
7 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 3 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Aaron Balleisen 1-0 61 Open
8 2020-05-19 Titled Tuesday 19th May chess.com INT 2 Bernardo Vainzoff Sztokbant Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 51 Open
9 2020-05-05 Titled Tuesday 5th May chess.com INT 9 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Brandon G I Clarke 1-0 42 Open
10 2020-05-05 Titled Tuesday 5th May chess.com INT 8 Alan Pichot Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 71 Open
11 2020-05-05 Titled Tuesday 5th May chess.com INT 10 Ori Kobo Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 57 Open
12 2020-04-28 Titled Tuesday 28th Apr chess.com INT 9 Alexandra Kosteniuk Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 31 Open
13 2020-04-28 Titled Tuesday 28th Apr chess.com INT 8 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Jonah B Willow 0-1 61 Open
14 2020-04-28 Titled Tuesday 28th Apr chess.com INT 6 Yaacov Norowitz Vlad-Ionut Stegariu 1-0 30 Open
15 2020-04-28 Titled Tuesday 28th Apr chess.com INT 4 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Semen Khanin 1-0 68 Open
16 2020-04-28 Titled Tuesday 28th Apr chess.com INT 2 Vlad-Ionut Stegariu Aslan Aitbayev 0-1 32 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker