Orest Vovk

Country

UKR

Birth Year

1982

Gender

M

Title

FIDE Master

FIDE ID

14113490

FIDE ratings

2315

Classical

Published FIDE

2392

Rapid

Published FIDE

2215

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

Inactive on the latest FIDE classical list

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2315 Dec 2017
Recorded years
2002–2026
Archived games
3091

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-13 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
2151 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Late chess.com INT 4 Alejandro Ramirez Orest Vovk 1-0 66 Open
2152 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Early chess.com INT 4 Orest Vovk Aleksandar Topalov 1-0 48 Open
2153 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Early chess.com INT 3 Alexander Grischuk Orest Vovk 1-0 40 Open
2154 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Late chess.com INT 3 Orest Vovk Mikhail Golubev 1-0 45 Open
2155 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Early chess.com INT 2 Orest Vovk Srihari L R 0-1 41 Open
2156 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Late chess.com INT 2 Orest Vovk Bryan Xie 1-0 60 Open
2157 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Late chess.com INT 1 Jeffery Xiong Orest Vovk 1-0 49 Open
2158 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Early chess.com INT 1 Orest Vovk Jesus Manue Vargas Pereda 1-0 40 Open
2159 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Early chess.com INT 11 Evgenij Kretov Orest Vovk 0-1 51 Open
2160 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Late chess.com INT 11 Meri Arabidze Orest Vovk 1-0 84 Open
2161 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Early chess.com INT 10 Vasiliy Korchmar Orest Vovk 0-1 49 Open
2162 2022-02-15 Titled Tue 15th Feb Late chess.com INT 10 Orest Vovk Alan Pichot 0-1 67 Open
2163 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 9 Orest Vovk Anatoly Moskvin 0-1 20 Open
2164 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 8 Sergei Iskusnyh Orest Vovk 1-0 38 Open
2165 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 8 Edgard Vinicius Zanette Orest Vovk 0-1 54 Open
2166 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 7 Orest Vovk Garg Aradhya 0-1 45 Open
2167 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 7 Orest Vovk Afruza Khamdamova 1/2-1/2 65 Open
2168 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 6 Orest Vovk Bryan Xie 0-1 84 Open
2169 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 6 Azer Mirzoev Orest Vovk 0-1 63 Open
2170 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 5 Dennis Wagner Orest Vovk 1-0 35 Open
2171 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 5 Justin Sarkar Orest Vovk 0-1 81 Open
2172 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 4 Emilia Dylag Orest Vovk 0-1 20 Open
2173 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 4 Orest Vovk Qingyu Yuan 0-1 20 Open
2174 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 3 Orest Vovk Galina Novikova 1-0 51 Open
2175 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 3 Orest Vovk Talaibek Osmonbekov 1-0 53 Open
2176 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 2 Daniil Manelyuk Orest Vovk 1-0 26 Open
2177 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 2 Adam Gaisinsky Orest Vovk 1/2-1/2 113 Open
2178 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Early chess.com INT 1 Orest Vovk Alexander Grischuk 0-1 29 Open
2179 2022-02-08 Titled Tue 8th Feb Late chess.com INT 1 Orest Vovk Aryan Tari 0-1 37 Open
2180 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 9 Orest Vovk Evgenij Novikov 1-0 43 Open
2181 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 8 Jakub Kosakowski Orest Vovk 1-0 39 Open
2182 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 7 Florian Gatterer Orest Vovk 0-1 48 Open
2183 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 6 Orest Vovk Renato R. Quintiliano 1/2-1/2 89 Open
2184 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 5 Anant Adury Orest Vovk 0-1 45 Open
2185 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 4 Oleksandr Shymanskyi Orest Vovk 0-1 47 Open
2186 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 3 Orest Vovk Mahammad Muradli 0-1 50 Open
2187 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 2 Igor Lysyj Orest Vovk 1-0 66 Open
2188 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 1 Aung Thant Zin Orest Vovk 0-1 15 Open
2189 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 11 Tigran Nazaretyan Orest Vovk 1-0 43 Open
2190 2022-02-02 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B chess.com INT 10 Orest Vovk George Stoleriu 1-0 15 Open
2191 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 9 Piotr Brodowski Orest Vovk 0-1 86 Open
2192 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 8 Orest Vovk George Stoleriu 1-0 46 Open
2193 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 7 Orest Vovk Halsagar Chincholimath 1-0 61 Open
2194 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 6 Vladimir Bugayev Orest Vovk 0-1 34 Open
2195 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 5 Cherry Ann Mejia Orest Vovk 0-1 21 Open
2196 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 4 Orest Vovk Anatoly Moskvin 0-1 47 Open
2197 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 3 Harsha Bharathakoti Orest Vovk 1-0 24 Open
2198 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 2 Orest Vovk Jeison Bolivar Losada 1-0 42 Open
2199 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 1 Valery Sviridov Orest Vovk 1-0 54 Open
2200 2022-02-01 Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A chess.com INT 11 Orest Vovk Siva Mahadevan 1-0 72 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker