Zeinab Mamedjarova

Country

AZE

Birth Year

1983

Gender

F

Title

Woman Grandmaster

FIDE ID

13401521

FIDE ratings

2128

Classical

Published FIDE

2122

Rapid

Published FIDE

2057

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#13052
National rank · AZE
#84
Women’s world rank
#626

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2384 Jul 2007
Recorded years
2001–2026
Archived games
653

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-23 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
351 2018-07-26 TCh-TUR Super League 2018 Ankara TUR 2.5 Marina Korneva Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 46 Open
352 2018-07-25 TCh-TUR Super League 2018 Ankara TUR 1.2 Zeinab Mamedjarova Gunay Mammadzada 0-1 30 Open
353 2018-05-01 Nakhchivan Open 2018 Nakhchivan AZE 1.3 Zeinab Mamedjarova Gadir Guseinov 0-1 55 Open
354 2018-04-19 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 11.15 Zeinab Mamedjarova Jolanta Zawadzka 1-0 61 Open
355 2018-04-18 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 10.29 Adela Velikic Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 46 Open
356 2018-04-17 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 9.35 Zeinab Mamedjarova Olga Prudnykova 1-0 49 Open
357 2018-04-16 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 8.46 Siranush Ghukasyan Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 58 Open
358 2018-04-14 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 7.36 Zeinab Mamedjarova Maria Kursova 0-1 44 Open
359 2018-04-13 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 6.48 Alexandra Zherebtsova Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 36 Open
360 2018-04-12 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 5.39 Zeinab Mamedjarova Maria Manakova 0-1 29 Open
361 2018-04-11 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 4.14 Bella Khotenashvili Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 50 Open
362 2018-04-10 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 3.37 Zeinab Mamedjarova Tereza Rodshtein 1-0 23 Open
363 2018-04-09 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 2.2 Nana Dzagnidze Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 34 Open
364 2018-04-08 19th ch-EUR Indiv w 2018 Vysoke Tatry SVK 1.52 Zeinab Mamedjarova Jana Zpevakova 1-0 43 Open
365 2018-02-26 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 9.2 Zeinab Mamedjarova Gunay Mammadzada 0-1 44 Open
366 2018-02-25 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 8.2 Aydan Hojjatova Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 89 Open
367 2018-02-24 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 7.2 Zeinab Mamedjarova Gulnar Mammadova 1/2-1/2 42 Open
368 2018-02-23 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 6.3 Turkan Mamedjarova Zeinab Mamedjarova 1/2-1/2 13 Open
369 2018-02-22 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 5.2 Zeinab Mamedjarova Ulviyya Fataliyeva 1-0 56 Open
370 2018-02-21 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 4.5 Zeinab Mamedjarova Narmin Mammadova 1-0 67 Open
371 2018-02-20 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 3.3 Khanim Balajayeva Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 74 Open
372 2018-02-19 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 2.3 Zeinab Mamedjarova Govhar Beydullayeva 1/2-1/2 70 Open
373 2018-02-18 ch-AZE w 2018 Baku AZE 1.3 Laman Hajiyeva Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 28 Open
374 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 21.31 Eesha Karavade Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 59 Open
375 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 20.33 Zeinab Mamedjarova Jovana Rapport 1/2-1/2 53 Open
376 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 19.24 Gulnar Mammadova Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 38 Open
377 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 18.3 Zeinab Mamedjarova Turkan Mamedjarova 1-0 43 Open
378 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 17.37 Zeinab Mamedjarova Ulviyya Fataliyeva 1-0 58 Open
379 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 16.41 Baira Kovanova Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 39 Open
380 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 15.45 Zeinab Mamedjarova Anwar Albzoor 1-0 20 Open
381 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 14.4 Inga Charkhalashvili Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 41 Open
382 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 13.46 Alanoud Ishaq Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 22 Open
383 2017-12-30 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 12.42 Zeinab Mamedjarova Evgenija Ovod 0-1 50 Open
384 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 9.48 Bibisara Assaubayeva Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 57 Open
385 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 8.44 Zeinab Mamedjarova Altan-Ulzii Enkhtuul 0-1 35 Open
386 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 7.4 Elena Sedina Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 25 Open
387 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 6.34 Zeinab Mamedjarova Sopiko Khukhashvili 0-1 37 Open
388 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 5.23 Qi Guo Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 74 Open
389 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 4.18 Zeinab Mamedjarova Gunay Mammadzada 0-1 86 Open
390 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 3.26 Nguyen Thi Mai Hung Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 50 Open
391 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 2.39 Zeinab Mamedjarova Thi Kim Phung Vo 1-0 27 Open
392 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 11.49 Zainab Ali Aldurazi Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 15 Open
393 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 10.44 Zeinab Mamedjarova Karina Ambartsumova 0-1 96 Open
394 2017-12-29 World Blitz Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 1.35 Polina Shuvalova Zeinab Mamedjarova 1-0 34 Open
395 2017-12-28 World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 15.31 Batkhuyag Munguntuul Zeinab Mamedjarova 1/2-1/2 57 Open
396 2017-12-28 World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 14.37 Lilit Galojan Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 34 Open
397 2017-12-28 World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 13.31 Zeinab Mamedjarova Lilit Mkrtchian 0-1 58 Open
398 2017-12-28 World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 12.37 Zeinab Mamedjarova Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant 1-0 25 Open
399 2017-12-28 World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 11.44 Anna Zozulia Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 51 Open
400 2017-12-27 World Rapid Women 2017 Riyadh KSA 9.46 Sopiko Khukhashvili Zeinab Mamedjarova 0-1 41 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker