Ramazan Zhalmakhanov

Country

KAZ

Birth Year

2002

Gender

M

Title

Grandmaster

FIDE ID

13706357

FIDE ratings

2455

Classical

Published FIDE

2445

Rapid

Published FIDE

2454

Blitz

Published FIDE

Official classical ranks

World rank
#953
National rank · KAZ
#15

Active players · Oct 2026 FIDE list ⓘ

FIDE rating history

Highest recorded rating
2510 Jun 2024
Recorded years
2011–2026
Archived games
831

Based on available monthly lists and saved games.

FIDE rating history

View rating lists
Available Games

Published games available in our archive; coverage varies by tournament. Archive last checked: 2026-10-20 (UTC).

Online games are identified from known tournament names, playing sites and PGN mode. Other games are listed as OTB (over-the-board).

# Date Event Site Round White Black Result Moves View
101 2025-08-10 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 7.7 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Dmitry Bocharov 1-0 40 Open
102 2025-08-09 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 6.1 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Mihail Nikitenko 1-0 39 Open
103 2025-08-08 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 5.11 Vitaly Sivuk Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 30 Open
104 2025-08-07 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 4.14 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Denis Makhnev 1-0 45 Open
105 2025-08-06 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 3.6 Aleksey Grebnev Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 67 Open
106 2025-08-05 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 2.3 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Brandon Jacobson 1/2-1/2 65 Open
107 2025-08-04 Qonaev Cup Masters 2025 Almaty KAZ 1.8 Sergei Azarov Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 0-1 59 Open
108 2025-07-29 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 9.16 Sergei Azarov Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 14 Open
109 2025-07-28 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 8.23 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Batkhuyag Munguntuul 1-0 37 Open
110 2025-07-27 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 7.16 Rohith Krishna S Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 54 Open
111 2025-07-26 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 6.19 Sahib Singh Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 43 Open
112 2025-07-25 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 5.24 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Zarina Nurgaliyeva 1-0 34 Open
113 2025-07-24 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 4.2 Artem Pingin Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 37 Open
114 2025-07-24 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 3.12 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Arkadij Naiditsch 1/2-1/2 15 Open
115 2025-07-22 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 2.3 Meruert Kamalidenova Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 0-1 60 Open
116 2025-07-21 Oskemen Open Masters 2025 Oskemen KAZ 1.31 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Amina Kairbekova 0-1 30 Open
117 2025-06-30 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 9.28 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Zarina Nurgaliyeva 1/2-1/2 54 Open
118 2025-06-29 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 8.3 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Maksim Chertkov 1-0 29 Open
119 2025-06-28 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 7.31 Alimzhan Amirkul Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 10 Open
120 2025-06-27 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 6.28 Arystan Isanzhulov Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 37 Open
121 2025-06-26 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 5.28 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Iren Lyutsinger 1/2-1/2 89 Open
122 2025-06-25 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 4.23 Henry Edward Tudor Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 100 Open
123 2025-06-24 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 3.16 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Bardiya Daneshvar 0-1 56 Open
124 2025-06-24 Titled Tue 24th Jun Early chess.com INT 1 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Yakubjon Xalmatov 0-1 15 Open
125 2025-06-23 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 2.6 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Mustafa Yilmaz 0-1 69 Open
126 2025-06-22 Vladimir Dvorkovich Open Aktobe KAZ 1.29 Liya Kurmangaliyeva Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 0-1 57 Open
127 2025-06-01 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 13.7 Abilmansur Abdilkhair Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 16 Open
128 2025-05-31 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 12.2 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Aldiyar Ansat 0-1 55 Open
129 2025-05-29 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 10.3 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Satbek Akhmedinov 0-1 71 Open
130 2025-05-27 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 9.5 Denis Makhnev Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 10 Open
131 2025-05-27 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 8.4 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Daniyal Sapenov 1/2-1/2 28 Open
132 2025-05-26 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 7.4 Ayan Akhmetov Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 22 Open
133 2025-05-25 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 6.5 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Kazybek Nogerbek 1/2-1/2 16 Open
134 2025-05-24 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 5.3 Yerlan Tleukhanov Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 49 Open
135 2025-05-23 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 4.6 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Ergali Suleimen 1-0 57 Open
136 2025-05-22 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 3.2 Zhauynbay Aldiyar Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 0-1 55 Open
137 2025-05-22 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 2.7 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Zhandos Agmanov 1/2-1/2 11 Open
138 2025-05-21 ch-KAZ 2025 Astana KAZ 1.1 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Alisher Suleymenov 1/2-1/2 21 Open
139 2025-05-15 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 9.2 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Surya Shekhar Ganguly 1/2-1/2 43 Open
140 2025-05-14 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 8.14 Pa Iniyan Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 39 Open
141 2025-05-13 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 7.17 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Aleksey Grebnev 1/2-1/2 36 Open
142 2025-05-12 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 6.23 Abhijeet Gupta Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 0-1 19 Open
143 2025-05-11 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 5.47 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Azarya Jodi Setyaki 1-0 22 Open
144 2025-05-10 Asian Individual Blitz Al Ain UAE 8.15 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Sunle Gong 0-1 43 Open
145 2025-05-10 Asian Individual Blitz Al Ain UAE 2.31 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Mahdi Nikookar 0-1 31 Open
146 2025-05-09 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 3.16 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov Pranav Anand 0-1 23 Open
147 2025-05-08 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 2.12 Ivan Zemlyanskii Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1/2-1/2 23 Open
148 2025-05-07 Asian Individual 2025 Al Ain UAE 1.66 Ramazan Zhalmakhanov K K Dinujaya Kodithuwakku 1-0 40 Open
149 2025-04-26 IV Menorca Open A 2025 Ciutadella de Menorca ESP 7.9 Viktor Matviishen Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 39 Open
150 2025-04-23 IV Menorca Open A 2025 Ciutadella de Menorca ESP 3.1 Nihal Sarin Ramazan Zhalmakhanov 1-0 26 Open

© 2024-2026 EloTracker